Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Ribble Valley

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelAlternative Arrangements ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2021-22

Conservatives28
LibDems10
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
40
Councillors:28 0 10 0 0 0 0 2 0

Ribble Valley Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Judith ClarkConservative and UnionistAlston & Hothersall2023
James RogersonConservative and UnionistAlston & Hothersall2023
Tony AustinConservative and UnionistBillington & Langho2023
Steve FarmerConservative and UnionistBillington & Langho2023
Rosemary Joan ElmsConservative and UnionistBowland2023
Stephen AtkinsonConservative and UnionistBrockhall & Dinckley2023
Gary ScottConservative and UnionistChatburn2023
Simon HoreConservative and UnionistChipping2023
Louise EdgeConservative and UnionistClayton-le-Dale & Salesbury2023
Stuart CarefootConservative and UnionistDerby & Thornley2023
Sarah RainfordConservative and UnionistDerby & Thornley2023
Brian HoldenConservative and UnionistDilworth2023
Angeline HumphreysConservative and UnionistDilworth2023
Richard BennettConservative and UnionistEast Whalley, Read & Simonstone2023
David PeatConservative and UnionistEast Whalley, Read & Simonstone2023
Simon O’RourkeLiberal DemocratsEdisford & Low Moor2023
Jennifer SchumannLiberal DemocratsEdisford & Low Moor2023
Richard Else SherrasConservative and UnionistGisburn & Rimington2023
Janet Elizabeth AlcockConservative and UnionistHurst Green & Whitewell2023
Mark FrenchLiberal DemocratsLittlemoor2023
Gaynor HibbertLiberal DemocratsLittlemoor2023
Stella BrunskillConservative and UnionistMellor2023
Robin WalshConservative and UnionistMellor2023
Kerry FletcherLiberal DemocratsPrimrose2023
Mary RobinsonLiberal DemocratsPrimrose2023
Alison BrownConservative and UnionistRibchester2023
Richard NewmarkConservative and UnionistSabden2023
Donna O’RourkeLiberal DemocratsSalthill2023
Ian BrownConservative and UnionistSalthill2023
Stewart FletcherLiberal DemocratsSt Mary's2023
Jonathan HillLiberal DemocratsSt Mary's2023
Bob BullerLiberal DemocratsWaddington, Bashall Eaves & Mitton2023
Kevin Horkin MBEConservative and UnionistWest Bradford & Grindleton2023
Mark HindleConservative and UnionistWhalley & Painter Wood2023
Ged MirfinConservative and UnionistWhalley & Painter Wood2023
David BerrymanConservative and UnionistWhalley Nethertown2023
Susan BibbyConservative and UnionistWilpshire & Ramsgreave2023
Stuart Alan HirstConservative and UnionistWilpshire & Ramsgreave2023
David BirtwhistleIndependent / OtherWiswell & Barrow2023
Robert James ThompsonIndependent / OtherWiswell & Barrow2023