Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2022 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

Click on a council name to drill-down.

Metropolitan Councils 2022 (Total 36)

Council (more details...) Majority Coalition Con Lab LibDemGreenOther Vacant Total
BarnsleyLABLAB446904063
BirminghamLABLAB226512200101
BoltonNOCCON min23185013160
BradfordLABLAB2152665090
BuryLABLAB1229109051
CalderdaleLABLAB1528611051
CoventryLABLAB1438010154
DoncasterLABLAB Mayor1140004055
DudleyCONCON4626000072
GatesheadLABLAB0511500066
KirkleesLABLAB1836834069
KnowsleyLABLAB032355045
LeedsLABLAB21587310099
LiverpoolLABLAB Mayor06011415090
ManchesterLABLAB091230096
Newcastle upon TyneLABLAB0512106078
North TynesideLABLAB851001060
OldhamLABLAB935907060
RochdaleLABLAB1043304060
RotherhamLABLAB1833404059
SalfordLABLAB Mayor849201060
SandwellLABLAB961002072
SeftonLABLAB545807166
SheffieldNOCLAB/LD/GRN13929141084
SolihullCONCON2805144051
South TynesideLABLAB141066054
St. HelensLABLAB229467048
StockportNOCLD min4252824063
SunderlandLABLAB18421401075
TamesideLABLAB848010057
TraffordLABLAB1341540063
WakefieldLABLAB1345302063
WalsallCONCON3720003060
WiganLABLAB761007075
WirralNOCLAB min2426691066
WolverhamptonLABLAB1644000060
Totals:44614992268413832396