Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

Click on a council name to drill-down.

Metropolitan Councils 2021 (Total 36)

Council (more details...) Majority Coalition Con Lab LibDemGreenOther Vacant Total
BarnsleyLABLAB743715063
BirminghamLABLAB27658100101
BoltonNOCCON min20185016160
BradfordLABLAB2551734090
BuryLABLAB1627404051
CalderdaleLABLAB1628502051
CoventryLABLAB1638000054
DoncasterLABLAB Mayor1140004055
DudleyCONCON4624002072
GatesheadLABLAB0521301066
KirkleesNOCLAB min1933935069
KnowsleyLABLAB034353045
LeedsLABLAB24538311099
LiverpoolLABLAB Mayor0671244390
ManchesterLABLAB093110196
Newcastle upon TyneLABLAB0522006078
North TynesideLABLAB951000060
OldhamLABLAB840804060
RochdaleLABLAB1245300060
RotherhamLABLAB1832304259
SalfordLABLAB Mayor751100160
SandwellLABLAB1059003072
SeftonLABLAB848802066
SheffieldNOCLAB/GRN14129130084
SolihullCONCON2923152051
South TynesideLABLAB244035054
St. HelensLABLAB334434048
StockportNOCLAB min8252613063
SunderlandLABLAB19421202075
TamesideLABLAB650010057
TraffordLABLAB1740330063
WakefieldLABLAB1743201063
WalsallCONCON3719003160
WiganLABLAB857009175
WirralNOCLAB min2330552166
WolverhamptonLABLAB1643001060
Totals:485151420965112112396