Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2022 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

Click on a council name to drill-down.

Scottish Councils 2022 (Total 32)

Council (more details...) Majority Coalition Con Lab LibDemGreenSNPOther Vacant Total
AberdeenNOCSNP/LD81140202045
AberdeenshireNOCCON/LD/IND2501402110070
AngusNOCSNP/IND7100137028
Argyll and ButeNOCCON/IND/LD10151126136
ClackmannanshireNOCSNP min350190018
Comhairle nan Eilean SiarINDIND1000622029
Dumfries and GallowayNOCSNP/LAB/IND/LD16910116043
DundeeSNPSNP1940150029
East AyrshireNOCSNP min41000144032
East DunbartonshireNOCLD/CON246082022
East LothianNOCLAB min4100170022
East RenfrewshireNOCLAB/IND550062018
EdinburghNOCLAB min9111210192063
FalkirkNOCSNP min5900124030
FifeNOCLAB min820130340075
GlasgowNOCSNP min236010370085
HighlandNOCSNP/IND1021542221074
InverclydeNOCLAB min290083022
MidlothianNOCSNP min370080018
MorayNOCCON min1031183026
North AyrshireNOCSNP min10900122033
North LanarkshireNOCSNP min53201363077
Orkney IslandsINDIND0002019021
Perth and KinrossNOCSNP min14240164040
RenfrewshireNOCSNP min51510211043
Scottish BordersNOCCON/IND1403197034
ShetlandINDIND0101120023
South AyrshireNOCCON min1050094028
South LanarkshireNOCLAB/LD/IND72431272064
StirlingNOCLAB/CON760181023
West DunbartonshireLABLAB0120091022
West LothianNOCLAB min41210151033
Totals:211280873545315911226