Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

Click on a council name to drill-down.

Scottish Councils 2021 (Total 32)

Council (more details...) Majority Coalition Con Lab LibDemGreenSNPOther Vacant Total
AberdeenNOCCON/LAB/IND10930194045
AberdeenshireNOCCON/LD/IND1911311718170
AngusNOCCON/IND/LD8010910028
Argyll and ButeNOCCON/LD/IND100501110036
ClackmannanshireNOCSNP min450081018
Dumfries and GallowayNOCLAB/SNP16910107043
DundeeNOCSNP min3820133029
East AyrshireNOCSNP min6900143032
East DunbartonshireNOCLD/CON626071022
East LothianNOCLAB min790060022
East RenfrewshireNOCSNP/LAB541053018
EdinburghNOCSNP/LAB171068166063
FalkirkNOCSNP min7800122130
FifeNOCSNP/LAB142370292075
GlasgowNOCSNP min73006357085
HighlandNOCIND/LD/LAB103911831274
InverclydeNOCLAB min281065022
MidlothianNOCLAB min560070018
MorayNOCSNP min910088026
Na h-Eileanan SiarINDIND1000624031
North AyrshireNOCLAB min7110095133
North LanarkshireNOCLAB min831002711077
Orkney IslandsINDIND0001020021
Perth and KinrossNOCCON/IND18150133040
RenfrewshireNOCSNP min81210192143
Scottish BordersNOCCON/IND1502089034
ShetlandINDIND0000121022
South AyrshireNOCSNP/LAB/IND1250092028
South LanarkshireNOCSNP min121730257064
StirlingNOCSNP/LAB940172023
West DunbartonshireNOCSNP/IND1280093022
West LothianNOCLAB min71100131133
Totals:264245661839623171227