Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2022 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

Click on a council name to drill-down.

County Councils 2022 (Total 21)

Council (more details...) Majority Coalition Con Lab LibDemGreenOther Vacant Total
CambridgeshireNOCLD/LAB/IND2892004061
DerbyshireCONCON4314411164
DevonCONCON397923060
East SussexCONCON2751143050
EssexCONCON525819075
GloucestershireCONCON2751641053
HampshireCONCON5631702078
HertfordshireCONCON4672311078
KentCONCON627642081
LancashireCONCON4832220084
LeicestershireCONCON424900055
LincolnshireCONCON544309070
NorfolkCONCON5712933084
NottinghamshireCONCON35151015066
OxfordshireNOCLD/LAB/GRN21162132063
StaffordshireCONCON564002062
SuffolkCONCON555492075
SurreyCONCON47214216081
WarwickshireCONCON426531057
West SussexCONCON4691112170
WorcestershireCONCON443432157
Totals:927174197438031424