Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

Click on a council name to drill-down.

County Councils 2021 (Total 24)

Council (more details...) Majority Coalition Con Lab LibDemGreenOther Vacant Total
CambridgeshireNOCLD/LAB/IND2892004061
CumbriaNOCLAB/LD38261613084
DerbyshireCONCON4514410064
DevonCONCON397923060
East SussexCONCON2751143050
EssexCONCON525819075
GloucestershireCONCON2851640053
HampshireCONCON5631702078
HertfordshireCONCON4672311078
KentCONCON617642181
LancashireCONCON4832220084
LeicestershireCONCON424900055
LincolnshireCONCON544309070
NorfolkCONCON5712933084
North YorkshireCONCON5244012072
NottinghamshireCONCON37151013066
OxfordshireNOCLD/LAB/GRN21162132063
SomersetCONCON3331423055
StaffordshireCONCON574001062
SuffolkCONCON555492075
SurreyCONCON47214216081
WarwickshireCONCON426531057
West SussexCONCON4791012170
WorcestershireCONCON453432057
Totals:1057207230469321635