Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2022 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

Click on a council name to drill-down.

London Councils 2022 (Total 32)

Council (more details...) Majority Coalition Con Lab LibDemGreenOther Vacant Total
Barking and DagenhamLABLAB051000051
BarnetLABLAB2241000063
BexleyCONCON3312000045
BrentLABLAB549300057
BromleyCONCON3612505058
CamdenLABLAB346510055
CroydonNOCCON Mayor3334120070
EalingLABLAB559600070
EnfieldLABLAB2538000063
GreenwichLABLAB352000055
HackneyLABLAB Mayor550020057
Hammersmith and FulhamLABLAB1040000050
HaringeyLABLAB049701057
HarrowCONCON3124000055
HaveringNOCIND/LAB2390023055
HillingdonCONCON3023000053
HounslowLABLAB1052000062
IslingtonLABLAB048030051
Kensington and ChelseaCONCON3513200050
Kingston upon ThamesLDLD304401048
LambethLABLAB058320063
LewishamLABLAB Mayor054000054
MertonLABLAB7311702057
NewhamLABLAB Mayor063021066
RedbridgeLABLAB558000063
Richmond upon ThamesLDLD104850054
SouthwarkLABLAB0521100063
SuttonLDLD2032903055
Tower HamletsINDAspire Mayor1190124045
Waltham ForestLABLAB1347000060
WandsworthLABLAB2235001058
WestminsterLABLAB2331000054
Totals:404115318118611817