Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:
By-elections in England/Wales/Scotland
Date DEF Ward Majority Control Con Lab LibDem Green PC SNP Other Vacant Total
05 Aug 21LABEast Livingston and East CalderWest LothianNOCLAB min711000131133
12 Aug 21CONOrwell & VillagesEast SuffolkCONCON39734001155
12 Aug 21INDInverness WestHighlandNOCIND/LD/LAB1039101831274
12 Aug 21INDWick and East CaithnessHighlandNOCIND/LD/LAB1039101831274
12 Aug 21SNPDalry and West KilbrideNorth AyrshireNOCLAB min71100095133
12 Aug 21LDGrangeSouth LakelandLDLD143321000151
12 Aug 21LABWeaversTower HamletsLABLAB Mayor14010002145
19 Aug 21SNPMid FormartineAberdeenshireNOCCON/LD/IND19113101718170
19 Aug 21CONSandwichDoverCONCON191100001132
19 Aug 21INDEast Wolds and CoastalEast Riding of YorkshireCONCON470900010167
19 Aug 21LDLittlemoorRibble ValleyCONCON26080004240
19 Aug 21LDPrimroseRibble ValleyCONCON26080004240
19 Aug 21CONOakham SouthRutlandCONCON14031008127
26 Aug 21INDCorby and HaytonCumbriaNOCLAB/LD3726151004184
26 Aug 21INDStrood NorthMedwayCONCON312000002255
26 Aug 21CONPrinces ParkMedwayCONCON312000002255
26 Aug 21CONGraigNewportLABLAB113120005150
02 Sep 21LABParkCalderdaleLABLAB152750002251
02 Sep 21INDRyburnCalderdaleLABLAB152750002251
02 Sep 21OTHWilmslow Dean RowCheshire EastNOCLAB/IND3125400021182
09 Sep 21LABCamperdownNorth TynesideLABLAB95000000160
09 Sep 21INDCleadon and East BoldonSouth TynesideLABLAB14503004154
CONBromley CrossBoltonNOCCON min2018500016160
UKICurrock & UpperbyCarlisleNOCCON min191311004139
LABHobbayneEalingLABLAB85640000169
LABFalkirk SouthFalkirkNOCSNP min78000122130
INDPenyffordd / PenyfforddFlintshireNOCLAB min634500024170
LABWormholt and White CityHammersmith and FulhamLABLAB113400000146
CONBareLancasterNOCGRN min12142100021160
CONTenburyMalvern HillsNOCIND/LD/GRN121450015138
INDLadgateMiddlesbroughNOCIND Mayor318000024146
LDCastleNewcastle upon TyneLABLAB052190006178
INDPaisley SoutheastRenfrewshireNOCSNP min812100192143
LDComeytrowe and TrullSomersetCONCON333132003155
LDWilton & SherfordSomerset West and TauntonLDLD1032920014159
INDSealesSouth DerbyshireNOCLAB min151500005136
LABHettonSunderlandLABLAB1841120003175
VACBrockworth EastTewkesburyCONCON23081005138
LABBlaenavonTorfaenLABLAB427000012144
LABPleckWalsallCONCON372000002160
LDCranleigh EastWaverleyNOCIND/LD/LAB/GRN2221420016157
INDThe RowsWest SuffolkCONCON404010018164