Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2022 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:
By-elections in England/Wales/Scotland
Date DEF Ward Majority Control Con Lab LibDem Green PC SNP Other Vacant Total
11 Aug 22LABBridgend CentralBridgendLABLAB126002021151
11 Aug 22INDLaleham and Shepperton GreenSpelthorneNOCCON min143730011139
11 Aug 22CONDodderhillWychavonCONCON34063001145
18 Aug 22LDTrumpingtonCambridgeLABLAB02983001142
18 Aug 22CONPreesallWyreCONCON36800005150
25 Aug 22CONBeverley RuralEast Riding of YorkshireCONCON4201200012167
01 Sep 22CONArrow Valley WestWorcestershireCONCON44343002157
15 Sep 22CONBolneyMid SussexCONCON320134004154
INDKintyre and the IslandsArgyll and ButeNOCCON/IND/LD101510126136
CONBarnhamArunNOCCON min2311620011154
INDHucknall CentralAshfieldINDIND32000029135
LABRumworthBoltonNOCCON min2318500013160
INDHighcliffe & WalkfordBournemouth, Christchurch and PooleNOCCON min3731320020176
CONHednesford NorthCannock ChaseCONCON24822004141
LABLampeterCeredigionPCPC007020010138
LABSherbourneCoventryLABLAB143801000154
CONLong EatonDerbyshireCONCON431441001164
LABMablethorpeEast LindseyCONCON315100017155
CONTillingbourneGuildfordNOCIND/LD821600021148
LDMarket Harborough - LoganHarboroughCONCON221100000134
INDFoggy FurzeHartlepoolNOCCON/IND141200009136
CONWartonLancasterNOCGRN/IND9164140016160
INDOak TreeMansfieldNOCLAB Mayor114000020136
CONEdwinstowe & ClipstoneNewark and SherwoodCONCON29620001139
CONHeadless Cross and OakenshawRedditchCONCON19701001129
PCYnysybwlRhondda Cynon TafLABLAB25900706175
CONHelmshoreRossendaleLABLAB101901005136
LABLinacreSeftonLABLAB54580007166
CONBridgnorth West and TasleyShropshireCONCON419144005174
INDBiddulph WestStaffordshire MoorlandsCONCON3013100011156
CONMaresfieldWealdenCONCON28063007145
CONFelphamWest SussexCONCON469111002170