Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2022 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

Click on a council name to drill-down.

Unitary Councils 2022 (Total 62)

Council (more details...) Majority Coalition Con Lab LibDemGreenOther Vacant Total
Bath and North East SomersetLDLD1053518059
BedfordNOCLD Mayor12111421040
Blackburn with DarwenLABLAB1336101051
BlackpoolNOCLAB min1620006042
Bournemouth, Christchurch and PooleNOCCON min37313220176
Bracknell ForestCONCON374100042
Brighton and HoveNOCGRN min12160206054
BristolNOCLAB Mayor14246242070
BuckinghamshireCONCON1124161140147
Central BedfordshireCONCON4013015059
Cheshire EastNOCLAB/IND29254024082
Cheshire West and ChesterNOCLAB min2933215070
CornwallCONCON47512122087
CumberlandLABLAB730423046
DarlingtonNOCCON min2416325050
DerbyNOCCON min1816809051
DorsetCONCON4312855082
DurhamNOCIND/CON/LD2355171300126
East Riding of YorkshireCONCON42012012167
HaltonLABLAB348300054
HartlepoolNOCCON/IND1412009136
HerefordshireNOCIND/GRN1407725053
Isle of WightNOCIND/GRN1811217039
Kingston upon HullLDLD0272901057
LeicesterLABLAB Mayor150102054
LutonLABLAB2311401048
MedwayCONCON3221002055
MiddlesbroughNOCIND Mayor3210022046
Milton KeynesNOCLAB/LD23201400057
North East LincolnshireCONCON308301042
North LincolnshireCONCON2814001043
North NorthamptonshireCONCON5814132078
North SomersetNOCIND/LD/LAB/GRN13610417050
North YorkshireCONCON471212514090
NorthumberlandNOCCON min3320428067
NottinghamLABLAB250003055
PeterboroughNOCCON min2816835060
PlymouthCONCON3024021057
PortsmouthNOCLD min1391703042
ReadingLABLAB632370048
Redcar and ClevelandNOCIND/LD61514024059
RutlandNOCCON/IND/GRN616113027
ShropshireCONCON4191445174
SloughLABLAB635001042
SomersetLDLD36561530110
South GloucestershireCONCON33111700061
SouthamptonLABLAB2126100048
Southend-on-SeaNOCLAB/IND/LD2116608051
Stockton-on-TeesNOCLAB min16241015056
Stoke-on-TrentNOCCON min2213009044
SwindonCONCON3423000057
Telford and WrekinLABLAB1435401054
ThurrockCONCON3014005049
TorbayNOCLD/IND14012010036
WarringtonLABLAB1036804058
West BerkshireCONCON2401630043
West NorthamptonshireCONCON6520503093
Westmorland and FurnessLDLD11153612065
WiltshireCONCON6132707098
Windsor and MaidenheadCONCON2201009041
WokinghamNOCLD/LAB/IND2632302054
YorkNOCLD/GRN2172134047
Totals:1484106258811444743699