Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Spelthorne

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlLD/IND

2021-22

Conservatives18
Labour2
LibDems8
Greens1
Ind/Others
10
TOTAL
39
Councillors:18 2 8 1 0 0 0 10 0

Spelthorne Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Bob NobleConservative and UnionistAshford Common2023
Clare BarrattConservative and UnionistAshford Common2023
Richard BarrattConservative and UnionistAshford Common2023
John BoughtflowerConservative and UnionistAshford East2023
Rose ChandlerConservative and UnionistAshford East2023
Tony MitchellConservative and UnionistAshford East2023
Joanne SextonIndependent / OtherAshford North and Stanwell South2023
Amar BrarIndependent / OtherAshford North and Stanwell South2023
Sati ButtarConservative and UnionistAshford North and Stanwell South2023
Nick GethingConservative and UnionistAshford Town2023
Naz IslamConservative and UnionistAshford Town2023
Olivia RybinskiIndependent / OtherAshford Town2023
Sandra DunnLiberal DemocratsHalliford and Sunbury West2023
Lawrence NicholsLiberal DemocratsHalliford and Sunbury West2023
Tom FidlerLiberal DemocratsHalliford and Sunbury West2023
Maureen AttewellConservative and UnionistLaleham and Shepperton Green2023
Mary MadamsConservative and UnionistLaleham and Shepperton Green2023
Richard Smith-AinsleyIndependent / OtherLaleham and Shepperton Green2023
Tony HarmanConservative and UnionistRiverside and Laleham2023
Denise SaliagopoulosIndependent / OtherRiverside and Laleham2023
Michele GibsonConservative and UnionistRiverside and Laleham2023
Vivienne LeightonConservative and UnionistShepperton Town2023
Colin BarnardConservative and UnionistShepperton Town2023
Robin Sider BEMConservative and UnionistShepperton Town2023
Veena SivaIndependent / OtherStaines2023
Thomas LagdenLiberal DemocratsStaines2023
Malcolm BeecherGreen PartyStaines2023
Chris BatesonLiberal DemocratsStaines South2023
Sinead MooneyConservative and UnionistStaines South2023
Jenny VinsonIndependent / OtherStaines South2023
Sue DoranLabour PartyStanwell North2023
John DoranLabour PartyStanwell North2023
Jim McIlroyConservative and UnionistStanwell North2023
Ian BeardsmoreIndependent / OtherSunbury Common2023
Richard DunnLiberal DemocratsSunbury Common2023
Bernie SpoorLiberal DemocratsSunbury Common2023
Kathy GrantLiberal DemocratsSunbury East2023
Helen HarveyIndependent / OtherSunbury East2023
Ian HarveyIndependent / OtherSunbury East2023