Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Great Yarmouth

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2021-22

Conservatives21
Labour14
UKIP1
Ind/Others
3
TOTAL
39
Councillors:21 14 0 0 1 0 0 3 0

Great Yarmouth Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Carl SmithConservative and UnionistBradwell North2023
Graham PlantConservative and UnionistBradwell North2023
Daniel CandonConservative and UnionistBradwell North2023
Carl AnnisonConservative and UnionistBradwell South and Hopton2023
Katy StenhouseConservative and UnionistBradwell South and Hopton2023
Sue HaconIndependent / OtherBradwell South and Hopton2023
Penny CarpenterConservative and UnionistCaister North2023
Graham CarpenterConservative and UnionistCaister North2023
Brian LawnConservative and UnionistCaister South2023
Malcolm BirdConservative and UnionistCaister South2023
Jade MartinLabour PartyCentral and Northgate2023
Michael Smith-ClareLabour PartyCentral and Northgate2023
Carrie TalbotUK Independence Party (UKIP)Central and Northgate2023
Robert PriceConservative and UnionistClaydon2023
Carol BorgLabour PartyClaydon2023
Bernard WilliamsonLabour PartyClaydon2023
Noel GalerConservative and UnionistEast Flegg2023
James BenslyConservative and UnionistEast Flegg2023
Adrian ThompsonIndependent / OtherFleggburgh2023
Paul WellsConservative and UnionistGorleston2023
Emma Flaxman-TaylorConservative and UnionistGorleston2023
Adrian MyersIndependent / OtherLothingland2023
Tracy CameronConservative and UnionistLothingland2023
Colleen WalkerLabour PartyMagdalen2023
Trevor WainwrightLabour PartyMagdalen2023
Brian WalkerLabour PartyMagdalen2023
Tony WrightLabour PartyNelson2023
Kerry Robinson-PayneLabour PartyNelson2023
Michael JealLabour PartyNelson2023
Geoffrey FreemanConservative and UnionistOrmesby2023
Ron HantonConservative and UnionistOrmesby2023
Cathy Cordiner-AchenbachLabour PartySouthtown and Cobholm2023
Paula Waters-BunnLabour PartySouthtown and Cobholm2023
Marlene FairheadLabour PartySt Andrews2023
Barbara WrightLabour PartySt Andrews2023
Andy GrantConservative and UnionistWest Flegg2023
Leslie MogfordConservative and UnionistWest Flegg2023
Paul HammondConservative and UnionistYarmouth North2023
Donna HammondConservative and UnionistYarmouth North2023