Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Braintree

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives34
Labour2
Greens6
Ind/Others
7
TOTAL
49
Councillors:34 2 0 6 0 0 0 7 0

Braintree Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Mrs Wendy SchmittConservative and UnionistBocking Blackwater2023
Trevor McArdleConservative and UnionistBocking Blackwater2023
Mrs Lyn WaltersConservative and UnionistBocking Blackwater2023
Tony EverardLabour PartyBocking North2023
David MannLabour PartyBocking North2023
John BaughConservative and UnionistBocking South2023
Ian PritchardConservative and UnionistBocking South2023
Saif RehmanConservative and UnionistBraintree Central & Beckers Green2023
Justin WrenchConservative and UnionistBraintree Central & Beckers Green2023
Andrew HensmanConservative and UnionistBraintree Central & Beckers Green2023
Dean WallaceConservative and UnionistBraintree South2023
Kevin James BowersConservative and UnionistBraintree South2023
Mrs Mary CunninghamConservative and UnionistBraintree West2023
John McKeeConservative and UnionistBraintree West2023
Mrs Diana GarrodConservative and UnionistBumpstead2023
Tom WalshIndependent / OtherCoggeshall2023
Nick UnsworthIndependent / OtherCoggeshall2023
Peter SchwierConservative and UnionistGosfield & Greenstead Green2023
Tom CunninghamConservative and UnionistGreat Notley & Black Notley2023
Graham ButlandConservative and UnionistGreat Notley & Black Notley2023
Frankie RicciConservative and UnionistGreat Notley & Black Notley2023
David HumeHalstead Residents' AssociationHalstead St Andrew's2023
Mick RadleyHalstead Residents' AssociationHalstead St Andrew's2023
Mrs Jackie PellHalstead Residents' AssociationHalstead Trinity2023
Andy MundayHalstead Residents' AssociationHalstead Trinity2023
Mrs Charley DervishConservative and UnionistHatfield Peverel & Terling2023
David Bebb MBEConservative and UnionistHatfield Peverel & Terling2023
Hylton JohnsonConservative and UnionistHedingham2023
Mrs Joanne BeavisIndependent / OtherHedingham2023
Paul ThorogoodGreen PartyKelvedon & Feering2023
Mrs Jenny SandumGreen PartyKelvedon & Feering2023
Paul EuesdenConservative and UnionistRayne2023
Bob WrightGreen PartySilver End & Cressing2023
James AbbottGreen PartySilver End & Cressing2023
Mrs Iona ParkerConservative and UnionistStour Valley North2023
Mrs Wendy ScattergoodConservative and UnionistStour Valley South2023
George CourtauldConservative and UnionistThe Colnes2023
Mrs Gabrielle SprayConservative and UnionistThe Colnes2023
Miss Vanessa SantomauroConservative and UnionistThree Fields2023
Peter TattersleyConservative and UnionistThree Fields2023
Mrs Sue WilsonConservative and UnionistWitham Central2023
Mrs Angela KilmartinConservative and UnionistWitham Central2023
Stevie HicksGreen PartyWitham North2023
Miss Michelle WeeksGreen PartyWitham North2023
Ron RamageConservative and UnionistWitham South2023
James ColeridgeConservative and UnionistWitham South2023
Patrick HornerConservative and UnionistWitham West2023
Bill RoseConservative and UnionistWitham West2023
Richard van DulkenConservative and UnionistYeldham2023