Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Newcastle-under-Lyme

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityNOC
ControlCON min

2016-17

Conservatives21
Labour28
LibDems3
UKIP2
Ind/Others
6
TOTAL
60
Councillors:21 28 3 0 2 0 0 6 0

Newcastle-under-Lyme Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Ann BeechLabour PartyAudley and Bignall End03-05-2018
Bert ProctorIndependentAudley and Bignall End03-05-2018
Ian WilkesLiberal DemocratsAudley and Bignall End03-05-2018
Dave JonesLabour PartyBradwell03-05-2018
Sandra HambletonLabour PartyBradwell03-05-2018
Trevor HambletonLabour PartyBradwell03-05-2018
Ms Sylvia DymondLabour PartyButt Lane03-05-2018
Mrs Silvia BurgessLabour PartyButt Lane03-05-2018
Kyle RobinsonLabour PartyButt Lane03-05-2018
David HarperUK Independence Party (UKIP)Chesterton03-05-2018
Allison GardnerLabour PartyChesterton03-05-2018
Mrs Sandra SimpsonLabour PartyChesterton03-05-2018
Andrew ParkerConservative and Unionist PartyClayton03-05-2018
Stephen SweeneyConservative and Unionist PartyClayton03-05-2018
John WilliamsLabour PartyCross Heath03-05-2018
Joan WinfieldLabour PartyCross Heath03-05-2018
Mrs Gillian WilliamsLabour PartyCross Heath03-05-2018
Laura BloorConservative and Unionist PartyHalmerend03-05-2018
Avril FrankishConservative and Unionist PartyHalmerend03-05-2018
Chris SpenceLabour PartyHolditch03-05-2018
Kenneth OwenUK Independence Party (UKIP)Holditch03-05-2018
Tony KearonLabour PartyKeele03-05-2018
Wenslie NaylonIndependentKeele03-05-2018
Mrs Margaret AstleLabour PartyKidsgrove03-05-2018
Terry TurnerLabour PartyKidsgrove03-05-2018
Reginald BaileyLabour PartyKidsgrove03-05-2018
Derrick HuckfieldIndependentKnutton and Silverdale03-05-2018
Tony EaglesLabour PartyKnutton and Silverdale03-05-2018
David LoadesConservative and Unionist PartyLoggerheads and Whitmore03-05-2018
Paul NorthcottConservative and Unionist PartyLoggerheads and Whitmore03-05-2018
Barry PanterConservative and Unionist PartyLoggerheads and Whitmore03-05-2018
The Mayor Councillor Simon WhiteIndependentMadeley03-05-2018
Mayor's Consort Councillor Gary WhiteIndependentMadeley03-05-2018
John TaggConservative and Unionist PartyMay Bank03-05-2018
Ian MatthewsConservative and Unionist PartyMay Bank03-05-2018
Simon TaggConservative and Unionist PartyMay Bank03-05-2018
Lionel BurchLabour PartyNewchapel03-05-2018
Paul WaringConservative and Unionist PartyNewchapel03-05-2018
John CooperConservative and Unionist PartyPorthill03-05-2018
Miss Julie CooperConservative and Unionist PartyPorthill03-05-2018
Laura DillonLabour PartyRavenscliffe03-05-2018
Ms Sarah PickupLabour PartyRavenscliffe03-05-2018
Andrew FearConservative and Unionist PartySeabridge03-05-2018
Miss Chloe ManceyConservative and Unionist PartySeabridge03-05-2018
Peter HailstonesConservative and Unionist PartySeabridge03-05-2018
Gareth Snell MPLabour PartySilverdale and Parksite03-05-2018
Mrs Amelia RoutLabour PartySilverdale and Parksite03-05-2018
Mike StubbsLabour PartyTalke03-05-2018
David AllportLabour PartyTalke03-05-2018
Marion ReddishLiberal DemocratsThistleberry03-05-2018
Miss Lucinda WingConservative and Unionist PartyThistleberry03-05-2018
Miss June WalklateLiberal DemocratsThistleberry03-05-2018
Ruth WrightLabour PartyTown03-05-2018
Elizabeth ShentonLabour PartyTown03-05-2018
Deputy Mayor Councillor Mrs Gillian HeesomConservative and Unionist PartyWestlands03-05-2018
Mrs Linda HailstonesConservative and Unionist PartyWestlands03-05-2018
Mark HollandConservative and Unionist PartyWestlands03-05-2018
Mark OlszewskiLabour PartyWolstanton03-05-2018
David WoolleyIndependentWolstanton03-05-2018
Trevor JohnsonConservative and Unionist PartyWolstanton03-05-2018