2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 - 2024 - Latest

Newcastle-under-Lyme

Council TypeDistrict
ONS CodeE07000195
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON

2024-25

Labour18
Conservatives25
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
44
18250000010

Newcastle-under-Lyme Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Rebekah LewisLabour PartyAudley2026
Ian WilkesConservative and UnionistAudley2026
Nicholas CrispConservative and UnionistAudley2026
Annabel LawleyLabour PartyBradwell2026
Lesley RichardsLabour PartyBradwell2026
Andrew Fox-HewittLabour PartyBradwell2026
Stephen SweeneyConservative and UnionistClayton2026
Lilian BarkerConservative and UnionistCrackley & Red Street2026
Joel Edgington-PlunkettLabour PartyCrackley & Red Street2026
John WilliamsLabour PartyCross Heath2026
Gillian WilliamsLabour PartyCross Heath2026
Susan BeestonIndependent / OtherHolditch & Chesterton2026
David GrocottLabour PartyHolditch & Chesterton2026
Dave JonesLabour PartyKeele2026
Craig SkeldingConservative and UnionistKidsgrove & Ravenscliffe2026
Gillian Burnett-FaulknerConservative and UnionistKidsgrove & Ravenscliffe2026
Simon JonesConservative and UnionistKidsgrove & Ravenscliffe2026
Robert MossLabour PartyKnutton2026
Paul NorthcottConservative and UnionistLoggerheads2026
Barry PanterConservative and UnionistLoggerheads2026
Gary WhiteConservative and UnionistMadeley & Betley2026
Simon WhiteConservative and UnionistMadeley & Betley2026
Amy BryanConservative and UnionistMaer & Whitmore2026
John TaggConservative and UnionistMay Bank2026
David HutchisonConservative and UnionistMay Bank2026
Trevor JohnsonConservative and UnionistMay Bank2026
Jill WaringConservative and UnionistNewchapel & Mow Cop2026
Paul WaringConservative and UnionistNewchapel & Mow Cop2026
Rupert AdcockConservative and UnionistSilverdale2026
Jacqueline BrownLabour PartySilverdale2026
Mike StubbsLabour PartyTalke & Butt Lane2026
David AllportLabour PartyTalke & Butt Lane2026
Sylvia DymondLabour PartyTalke & Butt Lane2026
Robert Bettley-SmithConservative and UnionistThistleberry2026
Joan WhieldonConservative and UnionistThistleberry2026
Ruth WrightLabour PartyTown2026
Wendy BrockieLabour PartyTown2026
Andrew ParkerConservative and UnionistWestbury Park & Northwood2026
Andrew FearConservative and UnionistWestbury Park & Northwood2026
Gill HeesomConservative and UnionistWestlands2026
Simon TaggConservative and UnionistWestlands2026
Mark HollandConservative and UnionistWestlands2026
Philip ReeceLabour PartyWolstanton2026
Richard GortonLabour PartyWolstanton2026

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike (CSV downloads are public domain)     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)