Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Sedgemoor

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2017-18

Conservatives35
Labour10
LibDems1
UKIP2
TOTAL
48
Councillors:35 10 1 0 2 0 0 0 0

Sedgemoor Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
John DenbeeConservative and Unionist PartyAxevale02-05-2019
Liz ScottConservative and Unionist PartyAxevale02-05-2019
Tony GrimesConservative and Unionist PartyBerrow02-05-2019
Leigh RedmanLabour PartyBridgwater Dunwear02-05-2019
Richard ScammellUK Independence Party (UKIP)Bridgwater Dunwear02-05-2019
Chelsea ChadwickLabour PartyBridgwater Eastover02-05-2019
David LoveridgeLabour PartyBridgwater Eastover02-05-2019
Graham GranterLabour PartyBridgwater Fairfax02-05-2019
Mike CresswellConservative and Unionist PartyBridgwater Fairfax02-05-2019
Alex GlassfordLabour PartyBridgwater Fairfax02-05-2019
Wesley HinckesLabour PartyBridgwater Hamp02-05-2019
Adrian MooreLabour PartyBridgwater Hamp02-05-2019
Mick LerryLabour PartyBridgwater Victoria02-05-2019
Lance DuddridgeConservative and Unionist PartyBridgwater Victoria02-05-2019
Kathy PearceLabour PartyBridgwater Westover02-05-2019
Brian SmedleyLabour PartyBridgwater Westover02-05-2019
Gill SlocombeConservative and Unionist PartyBridgwater Wyndham02-05-2019
Rachael LilleyConservative and Unionist PartyBridgwater Wyndham02-05-2019
Mike FaceyConservative and Unionist PartyBurnham Central02-05-2019
Michael ClarkeConservative and Unionist PartyBurnham Central02-05-2019
Maria ClarkeConservative and Unionist PartyBurnham Central02-05-2019
Cheryl BurnettConservative and Unionist PartyBurnham North02-05-2019
Peter ClaytonConservative and Unionist PartyBurnham North02-05-2019
Paul HerbertConservative and Unionist PartyBurnham North02-05-2019
Ian DyerConservative and Unionist PartyCannington and Wembdon02-05-2019
Ann BownConservative and Unionist PartyCannington and Wembdon02-05-2019
Dawn HillConservative and Unionist PartyCheddar and Shipham02-05-2019
Jeff SavageConservative and Unionist PartyCheddar and Shipham02-05-2019
Peter DowningConservative and Unionist PartyCheddar and Shipham02-05-2019
Duncan McGintyConservative and Unionist PartyEast Polden02-05-2019
Janet KeenConservative and Unionist PartyHighbridge and Burnham Marine02-05-2019
Lorna CorkeUK Independence Party (UKIP)Highbridge and Burnham Marine02-05-2019
Roger KeenConservative and Unionist PartyHighbridge and Burnham Marine02-05-2019
John WoodmanConservative and Unionist PartyHuntspill and Pawelett02-05-2019
Derek AlderConservative and Unionist PartyKing's Isle02-05-2019
Liz PerryConservative and Unionist PartyKing's Isle02-05-2019
Andrew GillingConservative and Unionist PartyKnoll02-05-2019
Bob FilmerConservative and Unionist PartyKnoll02-05-2019
Alan BradfordConservative and Unionist PartyNorth Petherton02-05-2019
Bill RevansLiberal DemocratsNorth Petherton02-05-2019
Anne FraserConservative and Unionist PartyNorth Petherton02-05-2019
Mark HealeyConservative and Unionist PartyPuriton and Woolavington02-05-2019
Alison HamlinConservative and Unionist PartyPuriton and Woolavington02-05-2019
Michael CaswellConservative and Unionist PartyQuantocks02-05-2019
Julie PayConservative and Unionist PartyQuantocks02-05-2019
Polly CostelloConservative and Unionist PartyWedmore and Mark02-05-2019
Will HumanConservative and Unionist PartyWedmore and Mark02-05-2019
Stuart KinghamConservative and Unionist PartyWest Polden02-05-2019