Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Sedgemoor

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2017-18

Conservatives35
Labour10
LibDems1
UKIP2
TOTAL
48
Councillors:35 10 1 0 2 0 0 0 0

Sedgemoor Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
John DenbeeConservative and UnionistAxevale02-05-2019
Liz ScottConservative and UnionistAxevale02-05-2019
Tony GrimesConservative and UnionistBerrow02-05-2019
Leigh RedmanLabour PartyBridgwater Dunwear02-05-2019
Richard ScammellUK Independence Party (UKIP)Bridgwater Dunwear02-05-2019
Chelsea ChadwickLabour PartyBridgwater Eastover02-05-2019
David LoveridgeLabour PartyBridgwater Eastover02-05-2019
Graham GranterLabour PartyBridgwater Fairfax02-05-2019
Mike CresswellConservative and UnionistBridgwater Fairfax02-05-2019
Alex GlassfordLabour PartyBridgwater Fairfax02-05-2019
Wesley HinckesLabour PartyBridgwater Hamp02-05-2019
Adrian MooreLabour PartyBridgwater Hamp02-05-2019
Mick LerryLabour PartyBridgwater Victoria02-05-2019
Lance DuddridgeConservative and UnionistBridgwater Victoria02-05-2019
Kathy PearceLabour PartyBridgwater Westover02-05-2019
Brian SmedleyLabour PartyBridgwater Westover02-05-2019
Gill SlocombeConservative and UnionistBridgwater Wyndham02-05-2019
Rachael LilleyConservative and UnionistBridgwater Wyndham02-05-2019
Mike FaceyConservative and UnionistBurnham Central02-05-2019
Michael ClarkeConservative and UnionistBurnham Central02-05-2019
Maria ClarkeConservative and UnionistBurnham Central02-05-2019
Cheryl BurnettConservative and UnionistBurnham North02-05-2019
Peter ClaytonConservative and UnionistBurnham North02-05-2019
Paul HerbertConservative and UnionistBurnham North02-05-2019
Ian DyerConservative and UnionistCannington and Wembdon02-05-2019
Ann BownConservative and UnionistCannington and Wembdon02-05-2019
Dawn HillConservative and UnionistCheddar and Shipham02-05-2019
Jeff SavageConservative and UnionistCheddar and Shipham02-05-2019
Peter DowningConservative and UnionistCheddar and Shipham02-05-2019
Duncan McGintyConservative and UnionistEast Polden02-05-2019
Janet KeenConservative and UnionistHighbridge and Burnham Marine02-05-2019
Lorna CorkeUK Independence Party (UKIP)Highbridge and Burnham Marine02-05-2019
Roger KeenConservative and UnionistHighbridge and Burnham Marine02-05-2019
John WoodmanConservative and UnionistHuntspill and Pawelett02-05-2019
Derek AlderConservative and UnionistKing's Isle02-05-2019
Liz PerryConservative and UnionistKing's Isle02-05-2019
Andrew GillingConservative and UnionistKnoll02-05-2019
Bob FilmerConservative and UnionistKnoll02-05-2019
Alan BradfordConservative and UnionistNorth Petherton02-05-2019
Bill RevansLiberal DemocratsNorth Petherton02-05-2019
Anne FraserConservative and UnionistNorth Petherton02-05-2019
Mark HealeyConservative and UnionistPuriton and Woolavington02-05-2019
Alison HamlinConservative and UnionistPuriton and Woolavington02-05-2019
Michael CaswellConservative and UnionistQuantocks02-05-2019
Julie PayConservative and UnionistQuantocks02-05-2019
Polly CostelloConservative and UnionistWedmore and Mark02-05-2019
Will HumanConservative and UnionistWedmore and Mark02-05-2019
Stuart KinghamConservative and UnionistWest Polden02-05-2019