Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
** Currently updating for 2019 elections. **
English councils are up-to-date. NI to come.

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Current

South Ribble

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityNOC
ControlLAB min

2018-19

Conservatives27
Labour18
LibDems3
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
50
Councillors:27 18 3 0 0 0 0 2 0

South Ribble Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Michael HigginsLabour PartyBamber Bridge East02-05-2019
David WattsLabour PartyBamber Bridge East02-05-2019
Caleb TomlinsonLabour PartyBamber Bridge West02-05-2019
Paul FosterLabour PartyBamber Bridge West02-05-2019
Harold HancockLiberal DemocratsBroad Oak02-05-2019
Linda WoollardConservative and Unionist PartyBroad Oak02-05-2019
Matthew TomlinsonLabour PartyBroadfield02-05-2019
Michael TitheringtonLabour PartyBroadfield02-05-2019
Caroline MoonConservative and Unionist PartyBuckshaw & Worden02-05-2019
Alan OgilvieConservative and Unionist PartyBuckshaw & Worden02-05-2019
Ian WatkinsonLabour PartyCharnock02-05-2019
Elizabeth MawsonLabour PartyCharnock02-05-2019
Jim MarshConservative and Unionist PartyCoupe Green & Gregson Lane02-05-2019
Warren BennettConservative and Unionist PartyCoupe Green & Gregson Lane02-05-2019
Susan SnapeConservative and Unionist PartyEarnshaw Bridge02-05-2019
William EvansLabour PartyEarnshaw Bridge02-05-2019
Jonathan WoodcockLabour PartyFarington East02-05-2019
Paul WhartonConservative and Unionist PartyFarington East02-05-2019
Graham WaltonConservative and Unionist PartyFarington West02-05-2019
Karen WaltonConservative and Unionist PartyFarington West02-05-2019
David SuthersConservative and Unionist PartyHoole02-05-2019
John RainsburyConservative and Unionist PartyHoole02-05-2019
David HowarthLiberal DemocratsHowick & Priory02-05-2019
Rebecca NobletConservative and Unionist PartyHowick & Priory02-05-2019
David BirdIndependentHowick & Priory02-05-2019
Derek ForrestLabour PartyLeyland Central02-05-2019
Claire HamiltonIndependentLeyland Central02-05-2019
Colin CoultonConservative and Unionist PartyLongton & Hutton West02-05-2019
Jon HeskethConservative and Unionist PartyLongton & Hutton West02-05-2019
Colin ClarkConservative and Unionist PartyLongton & Hutton West02-05-2019
Renee BlowLiberal DemocratsLostock Hall02-05-2019
Jacqueline MortConservative and Unionist PartyLostock Hall02-05-2019
Clifford Hughes MBEConservative and Unionist PartyLostock Hall02-05-2019
James PattenLabour PartyMiddleforth02-05-2019
Keith MartinLabour PartyMiddleforth02-05-2019
David WooldridgeLabour PartyMiddleforth02-05-2019
Mary GreenConservative and Unionist PartyMoss Side02-05-2019
Michael GreenConservative and Unionist PartyMoss Side02-05-2019
Margaret SmithConservative and Unionist PartyNew Longton & Hutton East02-05-2019
Phil SmithConservative and Unionist PartyNew Longton & Hutton East02-05-2019
Barrie YatesConservative and Unionist PartySamlesbury & Walton02-05-2019
Peter MullineauxConservative and Unionist PartySamlesbury & Walton02-05-2019
Jane BellLabour PartySeven Stars02-05-2019
Malcolm DonoghueLabour PartySeven Stars02-05-2019
Kenneth JonesLabour PartySt Ambrose02-05-2019
Susan Jones JPLabour PartySt Ambrose02-05-2019
Barbara NathanConservative and Unionist PartyWalton-le-Dale East02-05-2019
Carol ChisholmConservative and Unionist PartyWalton-le-Dale East02-05-2019
Michael NelsonConservative and Unionist PartyWalton-le-Dale West02-05-2019
Michael NathanConservative and Unionist PartyWalton-le-Dale West02-05-2019