Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
** Currently updating for 2019 elections. **
English councils are up-to-date. NI to come.

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Current

Wealden

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2018-19

Conservatives49
Ind/Others
6
TOTAL
55
Councillors:49 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0

Wealden Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Philip EdeConservative and Unionist PartyAlfriston02-05-2019
Toby IllingworthConservative and Unionist PartyBuxted and Maresfield02-05-2019
Michael LunnConservative and Unionist PartyBuxted and Maresfield02-05-2019
David WattsConservative and Unionist PartyChiddingly and East Hoathly02-05-2019
Jonica FoxConservative and Unionist PartyCross in Hand/Five Ashes02-05-2019
Greg RoseConservative and Unionist PartyCrowborough East02-05-2019
Philip LunnConservative and Unionist PartyCrowborough East02-05-2019
Stephen IstedIndependentCrowborough Jarvis Brook02-05-2019
Ronald ReedConservative and Unionist PartyCrowborough North02-05-2019
Neil WallerConservative and Unionist PartyCrowborough North02-05-2019
Kay MossConservative and Unionist PartyCrowborough St Johns02-05-2019
Jim HollinsConservative and Unionist PartyCrowborough West02-05-2019
Jeannette ToweyConservative and Unionist PartyCrowborough West02-05-2019
Peter RoundellConservative and Unionist PartyDanehill/Fletching/Nutley02-05-2019
Roy GalleyConservative and Unionist PartyDanehill/Fletching/Nutley02-05-2019
John WiltonConservative and Unionist PartyEast Dean02-05-2019
Peter HollowayConservative and Unionist PartyForest Row02-05-2019
Rowena MooreConservative and Unionist PartyForest Row02-05-2019
Ann NewtonConservative and Unionist PartyFramfield02-05-2019
Johanna HowellConservative and Unionist PartyFrant/Withyham02-05-2019
William RutherfordConservative and Unionist PartyFrant/Withyham02-05-2019
Nicholas CollinsonConservative and Unionist PartyHailsham Central and North02-05-2019
Nigel ColtmanConservative and Unionist PartyHailsham Central and North02-05-2019
Amanda O'RaweConservative and Unionist PartyHailsham East02-05-2019
Richard GrocockConservative and Unionist PartyHailsham South and West02-05-2019
Jo BentleyConservative and Unionist PartyHailsham South and West02-05-2019
Chriss TriandafyllouConservative and Unionist PartyHailsham South and West02-05-2019
Chris HardyConservative and Unionist PartyHartfield02-05-2019
Bob BowdlerConservative and Unionist PartyHeathfield East02-05-2019
Jan DunkConservative and Unionist PartyHeathfield North and Central02-05-2019
Dick AngelConservative and Unionist PartyHeathfield North and Central02-05-2019
Roger ThomasConservative and Unionist PartyHeathfield North and Central02-05-2019
David WhiteIndependentHellingly02-05-2019
Mark PinkneyConservative and Unionist PartyHellingly02-05-2019
Andy LongConservative and Unionist PartyHerstmonceux02-05-2019
Susan StedmanConservative and Unionist PartyHoram02-05-2019
Dr Brian RedmanConservative and Unionist PartyMayfield02-05-2019
Pam DoodesConservative and Unionist PartyNinfield and Hooe with Wartling02-05-2019
Lin ClarkConservative and Unionist PartyPevensey and Westham02-05-2019
Dianne DearConservative and Unionist PartyPevensey and Westham02-05-2019
Kevin BalsdonConservative and Unionist PartyPevensey and Westham02-05-2019
Oi Lin ShingIndependentPolegate North02-05-2019
Angela SnellConservative and Unionist PartyPolegate North02-05-2019
Daniel ShingIndependentPolegate South02-05-2019
Phil DixonConservative and Unionist PartyRotherfield02-05-2019
Claire DowlingConservative and Unionist PartyUckfield Central02-05-2019
Helen FirthConservative and Unionist PartyUckfield New Town02-05-2019
Peter WaldockConservative and Unionist PartyUckfield North02-05-2019
Carol ReynoldsConservative and Unionist PartyUckfield North02-05-2019
Barry MarloweConservative and Unionist PartyUckfield Ridgewood02-05-2019
Robert StandleyConservative and Unionist PartyWadhurst02-05-2019
Graham WellsConservative and Unionist PartyWadhurst02-05-2019
Douglas MurrayConservative and Unionist PartyWillingdon02-05-2019
Stephen ShingIndependentWillingdon02-05-2019
Raymond ShingIndependentWillingdon02-05-2019