Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
** Currently updating for 2019 elections. **
English councils are up-to-date. NI to come.

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Current

Basingstoke and Deane

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2018-19

Conservatives33
Labour21
LibDems5
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
60
Councillors:33 21 5 0 0 0 0 1 0

Basingstoke and Deane Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Sven GodesenConservative and Unionist PartyBasing07-05-2020
Onnalee CubittConservative and Unionist PartyBasing05-05-2022
Paul GaskellConservative and Unionist PartyBasing02-05-2019
Robert TateConservative and Unionist PartyBaughurst and Tadley North02-05-2019
Michael BoundLiberal DemocratsBaughurst and Tadley North07-05-2020
Venetia RowlandConservative and Unionist PartyBramley and Sherfield07-05-2020
Nicholas RobinsonConservative and Unionist PartyBramley and Sherfield02-05-2019
Mark TaylorLabour PartyBrighton Hill North05-05-2022
Hannah GoldingConservative and Unionist PartyBrighton Hill North02-05-2019
Kim TaylorLabour PartyBrighton Hill South05-05-2022
Andrew McCormickLabour PartyBrighton Hill South07-05-2020
Jack CousensLabour PartyBrookvale and Kings Furlong07-05-2020
Michael WestbrookLabour PartyBrookvale and Kings Furlong05-05-2022
Stephanie GrantLabour PartyBuckskin05-05-2022
Tony JonesLabour PartyBuckskin07-05-2020
Graham FalconerConservative and Unionist PartyBurghclere, Highclere and St Mary Bourne05-05-2022
John IzettConservative and Unionist PartyBurghclere, Highclere and St Mary Bourne02-05-2019
Elaine StillConservative and Unionist PartyChineham07-05-2020
Joyce BowyerConservative and Unionist PartyChineham02-05-2019
Paul MillerConservative and Unionist PartyChineham05-05-2022
Clive SandersConservative and Unionist PartyEast Woodhay05-05-2022
Gavin JamesLiberal DemocratsEastrop05-05-2022
Stuart ParkerLiberal DemocratsEastrop02-05-2019
Ronald HusseyLiberal DemocratsGrove02-05-2019
John McKayLiberal DemocratsGrove05-05-2022
Rebecca BeanConservative and Unionist PartyHatch Warren and Beggarwood02-05-2019
Terri ReidConservative and Unionist PartyHatch Warren and Beggarwood05-05-2022
Dan PuttyConservative and Unionist PartyHatch Warren and Beggarwood07-05-2020
Hayley EachusConservative and Unionist PartyKempshott05-05-2022
Anne CourtConservative and Unionist PartyKempshott07-05-2020
Tony CaponConservative and Unionist PartyKempshott02-05-2019
Donald SherlockConservative and Unionist PartyKingsclere02-05-2019
Ken RhatiganConservative and Unionist PartyKingsclere07-05-2020
Laura JamesLabour PartyNorden05-05-2022
Paul HarveyLabour PartyNorden07-05-2020
George HoodLabour PartyNorden02-05-2019
Rob GoldingConservative and Unionist PartyOakley and North Waltham02-05-2019
Stuart FrostConservative and Unionist PartyOakley and North Waltham05-05-2022
Diane TaylorConservative and Unionist PartyOakley and North Waltham07-05-2020
Colin PhillimoreLabour PartyOverton, Laverstoke and Steventon02-05-2019
Ian TilburyIndependentOverton, Laverstoke and Steventon05-05-2022
Marilyn TuckerConservative and Unionist PartyPamber and Silchester02-05-2019
Roger GardinerConservative and Unionist PartyPamber and Silchester07-05-2020
Janet WestbrookLabour PartyPopley East07-05-2020
David PotterLabour PartyPopley East05-05-2022
Jane FrankumLabour PartyPopley West07-05-2020
Paul FrankumLabour PartyPopley West05-05-2022
Simon BoundConservative and Unionist PartyRooksdown07-05-2020
Tristan RobinsonConservative and Unionist PartySherborne St. John07-05-2020
Colin ReganLabour PartySouth Ham07-05-2020
Sean KeatingLabour PartySouth Ham05-05-2022
Gary WattsLabour PartySouth Ham02-05-2019
Jonathan RichardsConservative and Unionist PartyTadley Central02-05-2019
Kerri CarruthersConservative and Unionist PartyTadley South02-05-2019
David LeeksConservative and Unionist PartyTadley South07-05-2020
Mark RuffellConservative and Unionist PartyUpton Grey and The Candovers02-05-2019
Dave GeorgeConservative and Unionist PartyWhitchurch05-05-2022
Chloe AshfieldLabour PartyWhitchurch07-05-2020
Angie FreemanLabour PartyWinklebury02-05-2019
Ruth CooperLabour PartyWinklebury05-05-2022