Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Basingstoke and Deane

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Boundary ReviewAll 54 wards up in 2020, then back to thirds.
MajorityNOC
ControlCON min

2019-20

Conservatives31
Labour21
LibDems7
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
60
Councillors:31 21 7 0 0 0 0 1 0

Basingstoke and Deane Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Sven GodesenConservative and Unionist PartyBasing07-05-2020
Onnalee CubittConservative and Unionist PartyBasing07-05-2020
Paul GaskellConservative and Unionist PartyBasing07-05-2020
Warwick LovegroveLiberal DemocratsBaughurst and Tadley North07-05-2020
Michael BoundLiberal DemocratsBaughurst and Tadley North07-05-2020
Venetia RowlandConservative and Unionist PartyBramley and Sherfield07-05-2020
Nicholas RobinsonConservative and Unionist PartyBramley and Sherfield07-05-2020
Mark TaylorLabour PartyBrighton Hill North07-05-2020
Andy KonieczkoLiberal DemocratsBrighton Hill North07-05-2020
Kim TaylorLabour PartyBrighton Hill South07-05-2020
Andrew McCormickLabour PartyBrighton Hill South07-05-2020
Jack CousensLabour PartyBrookvale and Kings Furlong07-05-2020
Michael WestbrookLabour PartyBrookvale and Kings Furlong07-05-2020
Stephanie GrantLabour PartyBuckskin07-05-2020
Tony JonesLabour PartyBuckskin07-05-2020
Graham FalconerConservative and Unionist PartyBurghclere, Highclere and St Mary Bourne07-05-2020
John IzettConservative and Unionist PartyBurghclere, Highclere and St Mary Bourne07-05-2020
Elaine StillConservative and Unionist PartyChineham07-05-2020
Laura EdwardsConservative and Unionist PartyChineham07-05-2020
Paul MillerConservative and Unionist PartyChineham07-05-2020
Clive SandersConservative and Unionist PartyEast Woodhay07-05-2020
Gavin JamesLiberal DemocratsEastrop07-05-2020
Ryan HicklingLiberal DemocratsEastrop07-05-2020
Ronald HusseyLiberal DemocratsGrove07-05-2020
John McKayLiberal DemocratsGrove07-05-2020
Rebecca BeanConservative and Unionist PartyHatch Warren and Beggarwood07-05-2020
Terri ReidConservative and Unionist PartyHatch Warren and Beggarwood07-05-2020
Dan PuttyConservative and Unionist PartyHatch Warren and Beggarwood07-05-2020
Hayley EachusConservative and Unionist PartyKempshott07-05-2020
Anne CourtConservative and Unionist PartyKempshott07-05-2020
Tony CaponConservative and Unionist PartyKempshott07-05-2020
Clare KinnearConservative and Unionist PartyKingsclere07-05-2020
Ken RhatiganConservative and Unionist PartyKingsclere07-05-2020
Laura JamesLabour PartyNorden07-05-2020
Paul HarveyLabour PartyNorden07-05-2020
Carolyn WooldridgeLabour PartyNorden07-05-2020
Hannah GoldingConservative and Unionist PartyOakley and North Waltham07-05-2020
Stuart FrostConservative and Unionist PartyOakley and North Waltham07-05-2020
Diane TaylorConservative and Unionist PartyOakley and North Waltham07-05-2020
Colin PhillimoreLabour PartyOverton, Laverstoke and Steventon07-05-2020
Ian TilburyIndependentOverton, Laverstoke and Steventon07-05-2020
Simon MahaffeyConservative and Unionist PartyPamber and Silchester07-05-2020
Roger GardinerConservative and Unionist PartyPamber and Silchester07-05-2020
Janet WestbrookLabour PartyPopley East07-05-2020
David PotterLabour PartyPopley East07-05-2020
Jane FrankumLabour PartyPopley West07-05-2020
Paul FrankumLabour PartyPopley West07-05-2020
Simon BoundConservative and Unionist PartyRooksdown07-05-2020
Tristan RobinsonConservative and Unionist PartySherborne St. John07-05-2020
Colin ReganLabour PartySouth Ham07-05-2020
Sean KeatingLabour PartySouth Ham07-05-2020
Gary WattsLabour PartySouth Ham07-05-2020
Jenny VauxConservative and Unionist PartyTadley Central07-05-2020
Kerri CarruthersConservative and Unionist PartyTadley South07-05-2020
David LeeksConservative and Unionist PartyTadley South07-05-2020
Mark RuffellConservative and Unionist PartyUpton Grey and The Candovers07-05-2020
Dave GeorgeConservative and Unionist PartyWhitchurch07-05-2020
Chloe AshfieldLabour PartyWhitchurch07-05-2020
Angie FreemanLabour PartyWinklebury07-05-2020
Ruth CooperLabour PartyWinklebury07-05-2020