Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
** Currently updating for 2019 elections. **
English councils are up-to-date. NI to come.

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Current

Broxbourne

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated08-05-2019
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives27
Labour2
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
30
Councillors:27 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0

Broxbourne Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
David Holliday Cabinet Member for Transformation and RegenerationConservative and Unionist PartyBroxbourne and Hoddesdon South07-05-2020
Sherrie McDaidConservative and Unionist PartyBroxbourne and Hoddesdon South05-05-2022
Paul MasonConservative and Unionist PartyBroxbourne and Hoddesdon South04-05-2023
Mike Iszatt Chairman of Audit and Standards CommitteeConservative and Unionist PartyCheshunt North05-05-2022
Linda RussellConservative and Unionist PartyCheshunt North07-05-2020
Penny SoterisConservative and Unionist PartyCheshunt North04-05-2023
Carol CrumpConservative and Unionist PartyCheshunt South and Theobalds07-05-2020
Siobhan MonaghanConservative and Unionist PartyCheshunt South and Theobalds05-05-2022
Tony SiracusaConservative and Unionist PartyCheshunt South and Theobalds04-05-2023
Dee Hart Cabinet Member for Leisure and CultureConservative and Unionist PartyFlamstead End07-05-2020
Giles HallConservative and Unionist PartyFlamstead End05-05-2022
Paul SeebyConservative and Unionist PartyFlamstead End04-05-2023
Mark Mills-Bishop Leader of the CouncilConservative and Unionist PartyGoffs Oak05-05-2022
Jeremy Pearce Cabinet Member for Community Safety and Corporate ServicesConservative and Unionist PartyGoffs Oak07-05-2020
Peter MouleConservative and Unionist PartyGoffs Oak04-05-2023
Keith BrownConservative and Unionist PartyHoddesdon North07-05-2020
Lyn WhiteConservative and Unionist PartyHoddesdon North05-05-2022
Steve WortleyConservative and Unionist PartyHoddesdon North04-05-2023
Ken Ayling Cabinet Member for FinanceConservative and Unionist PartyHoddesdon Town and Rye Park07-05-2020
Andreas PayneConservative and Unionist PartyHoddesdon Town and Rye Park05-05-2022
Aran BanksConservative and Unionist PartyHoddesdon Town and Rye Park04-05-2023
Yvonne MobbsConservative and Unionist PartyRosedale and Bury Green05-05-2022
Darren PitcherIndependentRosedale and Bury Green07-05-2020
Martin GreensmythConservative and Unionist PartyRosedale and Bury Green04-05-2023
Patsy SpearsConservative and Unionist PartyWaltham Cross07-05-2020
Carol BowmanLabour PartyWaltham Cross05-05-2022
Selina NorgroveLabour PartyWaltham Cross04-05-2023
David TaylorConservative and Unionist PartyWormley and Turnford05-05-2022
Lewis Cocking Chairman of the Scrutiny CommitteeConservative and Unionist PartyWormley and Turnford07-05-2020
Nick NicholsonConservative and Unionist PartyWormley and Turnford04-05-2023