Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Colchester

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityNOC
ControlLD/LAB/IND

2019-20

Conservatives23
Labour11
LibDems13
Greens1
Ind/Others
3
TOTAL
51
Councillors:23 11 13 1 0 0 0 3 0

Colchester Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Martyn WarnesLabour PartyBerechurch05-05-2022
Dave HarrisLabour PartyBerechurch07-05-2020
Chris PearsonLabour PartyBerechurch04-05-2023
Simon CrowConservative and Unionist PartyCastle05-05-2022
Mark GoacherGreen PartyCastle04-05-2023
Nick BarlowLiberal DemocratsCastle07-05-2020
Tina BourneLabour PartyGreenstead05-05-2022
Julie YoungLabour PartyGreenstead07-05-2020
Tim YoungLabour PartyGreenstead04-05-2023
Gerard OxfordIndependentHighwoods07-05-2020
Philip OxfordIndependentHighwoods05-05-2022
Bev OxfordIndependentHighwoods04-05-2023
Dennis WillettsConservative and Unionist PartyLexden and Braiswick07-05-2020
Lewis BarberConservative and Unionist PartyLexden and Braiswick04-05-2023
Brian JarvisConservative and Unionist PartyLexden and Braiswick05-05-2022
Kevin BentleyConservative and Unionist PartyMarks Tey and Layer07-05-2020
Andrew EllisConservative and Unionist PartyMarks Tey and Layer04-05-2023
Jackie MacleanConservative and Unionist PartyMarks Tey and Layer05-05-2022
John JowersConservative and Unionist PartyMersea and Pyefleet07-05-2020
Patricia MooreConservative and Unionist PartyMersea and Pyefleet04-05-2023
Robert DavidsonConservative and Unionist PartyMersea and Pyefleet05-05-2022
Martin GossLiberal DemocratsMile End07-05-2020
Phil ColemanLiberal DemocratsMile End04-05-2023
David KingLiberal DemocratsMile End05-05-2022
Lorcan WhiteheadLabour PartyNew Town and Christ Church05-05-2022
Nick CopeLiberal DemocratsNew Town and Christ Church04-05-2023
Theresa HigginsLiberal DemocratsNew Town and Christ Church07-05-2020
Adam FoxLabour PartyOld Heath and The Hythe04-05-2023
Lee ScordisLabour PartyOld Heath and The Hythe05-05-2022
Michael LilleyLabour PartyOld Heath and The Hythe07-05-2020
Beverly DaviesConservative and Unionist PartyPrettygate04-05-2023
Roger BustonConservative and Unionist PartyPrettygate05-05-2022
Sue LissimoreConservative and Unionist PartyPrettygate07-05-2020
Christopher ArnoldConservative and Unionist PartyRural North07-05-2020
Nigel ChapmanConservative and Unionist PartyRural North04-05-2023
Peter ChillingworthConservative and Unionist PartyRural North05-05-2022
Lyn BartonLiberal DemocratsShrub End07-05-2020
Pauline HazellConservative and Unionist PartyShrub End05-05-2022
Sam McCarthyLiberal DemocratsShrub End04-05-2023
Helen ChuahLiberal DemocratsSt Anne's and St John's04-05-2023
Mike HoggLiberal DemocratsSt Anne's and St John's07-05-2020
Chris HayterConservative and Unionist PartySt Anne's and St John's05-05-2022
Lesley Scott-BoutellLiberal DemocratsStanway04-05-2023
Fiona MacleanConservative and Unionist PartyStanway07-05-2020
Paul DundasConservative and Unionist PartyStanway05-05-2022
Derek LovelandConservative and Unionist PartyTiptree05-05-2022
John ElliottConservative and Unionist PartyTiptree07-05-2020
Barbara WoodConservative and Unionist PartyTiptree04-05-2023
Mark CoryLiberal DemocratsWivenhoe04-05-2023
Andrea Luxford VaughanLiberal DemocratsWivenhoe05-05-2022
Cyril LiddyLabour PartyWivenhoe07-05-2020