Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - Current - 2019

Colchester 2019-20

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet
Council SourceURL
MajorityNOC
ControlLD/LAB/IND
Conservatives17
Labour8
LibDems7
Greens0
UKIP0
Plaid0
SNP0
Ind/Others2
Vacancies0
Total Councillors51 (*mismatch*)

Colchester Councillors

PartyNameWardEnd of Term
LABMartyn WarnesBerechurch05-05-2022
LABDave HarrisBerechurch07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndBerechurch04-05-2023
CONSimon CrowCastle05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndCastle04-05-2023
LDNick BarlowCastle07-05-2020
LABTina BourneGreenstead05-05-2022
LABJulie YoungGreenstead07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndGreenstead04-05-2023
INDGerard OxfordHighwoods07-05-2020
INDPhilip OxfordHighwoods05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndHighwoods04-05-2023
CONDennis WillettsLexden and Braiswick07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndLexden and Braiswick04-05-2023
CONBrian JarvisLexden and Braiswick05-05-2022
CONKevin BentleyMarks Tey and Layer07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndMarks Tey and Layer04-05-2023
CONJackie MacleanMarks Tey and Layer05-05-2022
CONJohn JowersMersea and Pyefleet07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndMersea and Pyefleet04-05-2023
CONRobert DavidsonMersea and Pyefleet05-05-2022
LDMartin GossMile End07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndMile End04-05-2023
LDDavid KingMile End05-05-2022
LABLorcan WhiteheadNew Town and Christ Church05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndNew Town and Christ Church04-05-2023
LDTheresa HigginsNew Town and Christ Church07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndOld Heath and The Hythe04-05-2023
LABLee ScordisOld Heath and The Hythe05-05-2022
LABMichael LilleyOld Heath and The Hythe07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndPrettygate04-05-2023
CONRoger BustonPrettygate05-05-2022
CONSue LissimorePrettygate07-05-2020
CONChristopher ArnoldRural North07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndRural North04-05-2023
CONPeter ChillingworthRural North05-05-2022
LDLyn BartonShrub End07-05-2020
CONPauline HazellShrub End05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndShrub End04-05-2023
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndSt Anne's and St John's04-05-2023
LDMike HoggSt Anne's and St John's07-05-2020
CONChris HayterSt Anne's and St John's05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndStanway04-05-2023
CONFiona MacleanStanway07-05-2020
CONPaul DundasStanway05-05-2022
CONDerek LovelandTiptree05-05-2022
CONJohn ElliottTiptree07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndTiptree04-05-2023
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndWivenhoe04-05-2023
LDAndrea Luxford VaughanWivenhoe05-05-2022
LABCyril LiddyWivenhoe07-05-2020