Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Colchester

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlLD/LAB/IND

2021-22

Conservatives23
Labour11
LibDems13
Greens1
Ind/Others
3
TOTAL
51
Councillors:23 11 13 1 0 0 0 3 0

Colchester Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Martyn WarnesLabour PartyBerechurch05 May 22
Dave HarrisLabour PartyBerechurch02 May 24
Chris PearsonLabour PartyBerechurch04 May 23
Nick BarlowLiberal DemocratsCastle02 May 24
Simon CrowConservative and UnionistCastle05 May 22
Mark GoacherGreen PartyCastle04 May 23
Tina BourneLabour PartyGreenstead05 May 22
Julie YoungLabour PartyGreenstead02 May 24
Tim YoungLabour PartyGreenstead04 May 23
Gerard OxfordIndependent / OtherHighwoods02 May 24
Philip OxfordIndependent / OtherHighwoods05 May 22
Beverley OxfordIndependent / OtherHighwoods04 May 23
Dennis WillettsConservative and UnionistLexden and Braiswick02 May 24
Lewis BarberConservative and UnionistLexden and Braiswick04 May 23
Brian JarvisConservative and UnionistLexden and Braiswick05 May 22
Kevin BentleyConservative and UnionistMarks Tey and Layer02 May 24
Andrew EllisConservative and UnionistMarks Tey and Layer04 May 23
Jackie MacleanConservative and UnionistMarks Tey and Layer05 May 22
John JowersConservative and UnionistMersea and Pyefleet02 May 24
Patricia MooreConservative and UnionistMersea and Pyefleet04 May 23
Robert DavidsonConservative and UnionistMersea and Pyefleet05 May 22
Martin GossLiberal DemocratsMile End02 May 24
Phil ColemanLiberal DemocratsMile End04 May 23
David KingLiberal DemocratsMile End05 May 22
Lorcan WhiteheadLabour PartyNew Town and Christ Church05 May 22
Nick CopeLiberal DemocratsNew Town and Christ Church04 May 23
Theresa HigginsLiberal DemocratsNew Town and Christ Church02 May 24
Adam FoxLabour PartyOld Heath and The Hythe04 May 23
Lee ScordisLabour PartyOld Heath and The Hythe05 May 22
Michael LilleyLabour PartyOld Heath and The Hythe02 May 24
Beverly DaviesConservative and UnionistPrettygate04 May 23
Roger BustonConservative and UnionistPrettygate05 May 22
Sue LissimoreConservative and UnionistPrettygate02 May 24
Christopher ArnoldConservative and UnionistRural North02 May 24
Nigel ChapmanConservative and UnionistRural North04 May 23
Peter ChillingworthConservative and UnionistRural North05 May 22
Lyn BartonLiberal DemocratsShrub End02 May 24
Pauline HazellConservative and UnionistShrub End05 May 22
Sam McCarthyLiberal DemocratsShrub End04 May 23
Helen ChuahLiberal DemocratsSt Anne's and St John's04 May 23
Mike HoggLiberal DemocratsSt Anne's and St John's02 May 24
Chris HayterConservative and UnionistSt Anne's and St John's05 May 22
Lesley Scott-BoutellLiberal DemocratsStanway04 May 23
Fiona MacleanConservative and UnionistStanway02 May 24
Paul DundasConservative and UnionistStanway05 May 22
Derek LovelandConservative and UnionistTiptree05 May 22
John ElliottConservative and UnionistTiptree02 May 24
Barbara WoodConservative and UnionistTiptree04 May 23
Mark CoryLiberal DemocratsWivenhoe04 May 23
Andrea Luxford VaughanLiberal DemocratsWivenhoe05 May 22
Cyril LiddyLabour PartyWivenhoe02 May 24