2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 - 2024 - Latest

Elmbridge

Council TypeDistrict
ONS CodeE07000207
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlLD/IND

Latest

Conservatives9
LibDems22
Ind/Others
16
Vacancies
1
TOTAL
48
Councillors:9 0 22 0 0 0 0 16 1

Elmbridge Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Mike RollingsLiberal DemocratsClaygate2026
Mary MarshallIndependent / OtherClaygate2028
Alex CoomesLiberal DemocratsClaygate2027
Laurence WellsLiberal DemocratsCobham and Downside2026
VacantVacantCobham and Downside2027
Alistair MannConservative and UnionistCobham and Downside2028
Simon LeiferEsher Residents AssociationEsher2028
Simon WaughEsher Residents AssociationEsher2026
Richard WilliamsEsher Residents AssociationEsher2027
Paul HughesLiberal DemocratsHersham Village2027
Wendy GibbsLiberal DemocratsHersham Village2028
Chester ChandlerLiberal DemocratsHersham Village2026
Janet TurnerHinchley Wood Residents AssociationHinchley Wood and Weston Green2027
James CrawshawHinchley Wood Residents AssociationHinchley Wood and Weston Green2026
Gill CoatesThe Best For Luton PartyHinchley Wood and Weston Green2028
Jez LanghamLiberal DemocratsLong Ditton2028
Liz LainoLiberal DemocratsLong Ditton2026
Neil HoustonLiberal DemocratsLong Ditton2027
Richard FlatauLiberal DemocratsMolesey East2027
Kevin WhincupLiberal DemocratsMolesey East2028
Steve BaxConservative and UnionistMolesey East2026
Pat GormleyThe Molesey Residents AssociationMolesey West2028
Tony PophamThe Molesey Residents AssociationMolesey West2027
Ruby AhmedThe Molesey Residents AssociationMolesey West2026
Hilary ButlerConservative and UnionistOatlands and Burwood Park2027
Harrison Allman-VartyConservative and UnionistOatlands and Burwood Park2026
John CopeConservative and UnionistOatlands and Burwood Park2028
Andrew BurleyConservative and UnionistOxshott and Stoke D'Abernon2026
Corinne SterryConservative and UnionistOxshott and Stoke D'Abernon2027
Alan ParkerConservative and UnionistOxshott and Stoke D'Abernon2028
Elaine SesemannThames Ditton / Weston Green Residents' AssociationThames Ditton2027
Alex BatchelorThames Ditton / Weston Green Residents' AssociationThames Ditton2028
Caroline JamesThames Ditton / Weston Green Residents' AssociationThames Ditton2026
Stanley LukerLiberal DemocratsWalton Central2028
Barry CheyneThe Walton SocietyWalton Central2026
Gregor MacgregorLiberal DemocratsWalton Central2027
Nick DoddsLiberal DemocratsWalton North2026
Clare BaileyLiberal DemocratsWalton North2027
Joshua LambertLiberal DemocratsWalton North2028
Alistair PriceLiberal DemocratsWalton South2028
Kirsty HewensLiberal DemocratsWalton South2026
Catherine GlassLiberal DemocratsWalton South2027
Ashley TillingLiberal DemocratsWeybridge Riverside2027
Judy SarsbyLiberal DemocratsWeybridge Riverside2028
Helgi JoensenLiberal DemocratsWeybridge Riverside2026
Peter HarmanWeybridge & St. George's IndependentsWeybridge St George's Hill2028
Pippa GraemeWeybridge & St. George's IndependentsWeybridge St George's Hill2027
Charu SoodConservative and UnionistWeybridge St George's Hill2026

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike (CSV downloads are public domain)     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)