Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Exeter

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2021-22

Conservatives6
Labour29
LibDems2
Greens1
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
39
Councillors:6 29 2 1 0 0 0 1 0

Exeter Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Yvonne AtkinsonLabour PartyAlphington04 May 23
Bob FoaleLabour PartyAlphington05 May 22
Steve WarwickLabour PartyAlphington02 May 24
Keith OwenLabour PartyDuryard and St James02 May 24
Michael MitchellLiberal DemocratsDuryard and St James04 May 23
Kevin MitchellLiberal DemocratsDuryard and St James05 May 22
Philip BialykLabour PartyExwick02 May 24
Rachel SuttonLabour PartyExwick05 May 22
Ollie PearsonLabour PartyExwick04 May 23
Olwen FogginLabour PartyHeavitree02 May 24
Greg SheldonLabour PartyHeavitree05 May 22
Chris BuswellLabour PartyHeavitree04 May 23
Judy PattisonLabour PartyMincinglake and Whipton05 May 22
Emma MorseLabour PartyMincinglake and Whipton02 May 24
Ruth WilliamsLabour PartyMincinglake and Whipton04 May 23
Jemima MooreIndependent / OtherNewtown and St Leonard's04 May 23
Matthew VizardLabour PartyNewtown and St Leonard's05 May 22
Richard BranstonLabour PartyNewtown and St Leonard's02 May 24
Jane BegleyLabour PartyPennsylvania05 May 22
Rachel LyonsLabour PartyPennsylvania02 May 24
Ian QuanceLabour PartyPennsylvania04 May 23
Duncan WoodLabour PartyPinhoe05 May 22
Trish OliverLabour PartyPinhoe04 May 23
David HarveyLabour PartyPinhoe02 May 24
Amal GhusainLabour PartyPriory04 May 23
Alys MartinLabour PartyPriory02 May 24
Tony WardleLabour PartyPriory05 May 22
Diana MooreGreen PartySt David's04 May 23
Robert LambLabour PartySt David's02 May 24
Luke SillsLabour PartySt David's05 May 22
Yolonda HensonConservative and UnionistSt Loyes04 May 23
David HensonConservative and UnionistSt Loyes02 May 24
Peter HollandConservative and UnionistSt Loyes05 May 22
Hannah PackhamLabour PartySt Thomas04 May 23
Laura WrightLabour PartySt Thomas05 May 22
Rob HannafordLabour PartySt Thomas02 May 24
Andrew LeadbetterConservative and UnionistTopsham02 May 24
Rob NewbyConservative and UnionistTopsham04 May 23
Keith SparkesConservative and UnionistTopsham05 May 22