Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Redditch

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2021-22

Conservatives25
Labour4
TOTAL
29
Councillors:25 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Redditch Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Michael ChalkConservative and UnionistAbbey2023
Julian GrubbConservative and UnionistAbbey2022
Brandon ClaytonConservative and UnionistAstwood Bank and Feckenham2023
Craig WarhurstConservative and UnionistAstwood Bank and Feckenham2022
Lucy HarrisonConservative and UnionistBatchley & Brockhill2024
Gemma MonacoConservative and UnionistBatchley & Brockhill2022
Nyear NazirConservative and UnionistBatchley & Brockhill2023
Debbie ChanceLabour PartyCentral2022
Imran AltafConservative and UnionistCentral2024
Mike RouseConservative and UnionistChurch Hill2022
Karen AshleyConservative and UnionistChurch Hill2024
Ann IsherwoodConservative and UnionistChurch Hill2023
Salman AkbarConservative and UnionistCrabbs Cross2022
Gareth ProsserConservative and UnionistCrabbs Cross2023
Emma MarshallConservative and UnionistGreenlands2024
Jennifer WheelerLabour PartyGreenlands2023
Wanda KingLabour PartyGreenlands2022
Aled EvansConservative and UnionistHeadless Cross and Oakenshaw2024
Joanne BeechamConservative and UnionistHeadless Cross and Oakenshaw2022
Tom Baker-PriceConservative and UnionistHeadless Cross and Oakenshaw2023
Andrew FryLabour PartyLodge Park2022
Timothy PearmanConservative and UnionistLodge Park2024
Alex FoggConservative and UnionistMatchborough2024
Juliet BrunnerConservative and UnionistMatchborough2023
David ThainConservative and UnionistWest2023
Matthew DormerConservative and UnionistWest2024
Peter FlemingConservative and UnionistWinyates2023
Luke CourtConservative and UnionistWinyates2024
Anthony LovellConservative and UnionistWinyates2022