Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Reigate and Banstead

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2018-19

Conservatives40
LibDems1
Greens3
Ind/Others
7
TOTAL
51
Councillors:40 0 1 3 0 0 0 7 0

Reigate and Banstead Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
E. HumphreysConservative and Unionist PartyBanstead Village02-05-2019
S. T. WalshConservative and Unionist PartyBanstead Village02-05-2019
Dr L. R. HackConservative and Unionist PartyBanstead Village02-05-2019
T. ArcherConservative and Unionist PartyChipstead, Hooley and Woodmansterne02-05-2019
J. M. StephensonConservative and Unionist PartyChipstead, Hooley and Woodmansterne02-05-2019
K. ForemanConservative and Unionist PartyChipstead, Hooley and Woodmansterne02-05-2019
H. BrownGreen PartyEarlswood and Whitebushes02-05-2019
J. E. DurrantConservative and Unionist PartyEarlswood and Whitebushes02-05-2019
Ms B. J. ThomsonConservative and Unionist PartyEarlswood and Whitebushes02-05-2019
D. T. PowellConservative and Unionist PartyHorley Central02-05-2019
C. StevensConservative and Unionist PartyHorley Central02-05-2019
A. M. LynchConservative and Unionist PartyHorley Central02-05-2019
G. J. KnightConservative and Unionist PartyHorley East02-05-2019
T. SchofieldConservative and Unionist PartyHorley East02-05-2019
A. C. J. HorwoodConservative and Unionist PartyHorley West02-05-2019
L. S. AscoughConservative and Unionist PartyHorley West02-05-2019
R. BiggsConservative and Unionist PartyHorley West02-05-2019
Mrs R. MillConservative and Unionist PartyKingswood with Burgh Heath02-05-2019
R. H. AshfordConservative and Unionist PartyKingswood with Burgh Heath02-05-2019
S. ParnallConservative and Unionist PartyKingswood with Burgh Heath02-05-2019
J. S. GoddenConservative and Unionist PartyMeadvale and St John's02-05-2019
J. F. WhiteConservative and Unionist PartyMeadvale and St John's02-05-2019
Mrs A. F. TarrantLiberal DemocratsMeadvale and St John's02-05-2019
M. A. BruntConservative and Unionist PartyMerstham02-05-2019
G. P. CromeConservative and Unionist PartyMerstham02-05-2019
F. KellyConservative and Unionist PartyMerstham02-05-2019
B. A. SteadIndependentNork02-05-2019
J. C. WhiteIndependentNork02-05-2019
M. J. SelbyIndependentNork02-05-2019
J. PaulConservative and Unionist PartyPreston02-05-2019
J. C. S. EssexGreen PartyRedhill East02-05-2019
S. McKennaGreen PartyRedhill East02-05-2019
R. W. CoadConservative and Unionist PartyRedhill East02-05-2019
J. M. EllacottConservative and Unionist PartyRedhill West02-05-2019
R. MichalowskiConservative and Unionist PartyRedhill West02-05-2019
Mrs N. J. BramhallConservative and Unionist PartyRedhill West02-05-2019
C. T. H. WhinneyIndependentReigate Central02-05-2019
M. S. BlackerConservative and Unionist PartyReigate Central02-05-2019
Mrs R. AbsalomConservative and Unionist PartyReigate Central02-05-2019
R. C. NewsteadConservative and Unionist PartyReigate Hill02-05-2019
G. OwenConservative and Unionist PartyReigate Hill02-05-2019
Mrs D. A. Ross-TomlinConservative and Unionist PartySalfords and Sidlow02-05-2019
D. AllcardConservative and Unionist PartySouth Park and Woodhatch02-05-2019
J. P. KingConservative and Unionist PartySouth Park and Woodhatch02-05-2019
V. H. LewanskiConservative and Unionist PartySouth Park and Woodhatch02-05-2019
Mrs R. S. TurnerConservative and Unionist PartyTadworth and Walton02-05-2019
G. R. CurryConservative and Unionist PartyTadworth and Walton02-05-2019
V.W. BroadConservative and Unionist PartyTadworth and Walton02-05-2019
Mrs J. S. BrayIndependentTattenhams02-05-2019
R. HarperIndependentTattenhams02-05-2019
N. D. HarrisonIndependentTattenhams02-05-2019