Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Reigate and Banstead

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2021-22

Conservatives29
LibDems3
Greens6
Ind/Others
7
TOTAL
45
Councillors:29 0 3 6 0 0 0 7 0

Reigate and Banstead Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Nadean MosesConservative and UnionistBanstead Village05 May 22
Sam WalshConservative and UnionistBanstead Village04 May 23
Eddy HumphreysConservative and UnionistBanstead Village02 May 24
Simon ParnallConservative and UnionistChipstead, Kingswood & Woodmansterne02 May 24
Tim ArcherConservative and UnionistChipstead, Kingswood & Woodmansterne05 May 22
Caroline NeameConservative and UnionistChipstead, Kingswood & Woodmansterne04 May 23
Susan FentonGreen PartyEarlswood & Whitebushes04 May 23
Ruth RitterGreen PartyEarlswood & Whitebushes02 May 24
Hal BrownGreen PartyEarlswood & Whitebushes05 May 22
Mark BruntConservative and UnionistHooley, Merstham and Netherne04 May 23
Keith ForemanConservative and UnionistHooley, Merstham and Netherne02 May 24
Frank KellyConservative and UnionistHooley, Merstham and Netherne05 May 22
Christian StevensConservative and UnionistHorley Central & South04 May 23
Jerry HudsonConservative and UnionistHorley Central & South02 May 24
Andy LynchConservative and UnionistHorley Central & South05 May 22
Graham KnightConservative and UnionistHorley East & Salfords05 May 22
Tony SchofieldConservative and UnionistHorley East & Salfords04 May 23
Derek AllcardConservative and UnionistHorley East & Salfords02 May 24
Giorgio ButtironiConservative and UnionistHorley West & Sidlow05 May 22
Alex HorwoodConservative and UnionistHorley West & Sidlow04 May 23
Richard BiggsConservative and UnionistHorley West & Sidlow02 May 24
Rod AshfordConservative and UnionistLower Kingswood, Tadworth & Walton02 May 24
Jamie PaulConservative and UnionistLower Kingswood, Tadworth & Walton05 May 22
Rachel TurnerConservative and UnionistLower Kingswood, Tadworth & Walton04 May 23
Jane PhilpottLiberal DemocratsMeadvale & St John���s04 May 23
David RossLiberal DemocratsMeadvale & St John���s02 May 24
Stephen KulkaLiberal DemocratsMeadvale & St John���s05 May 22
Ross FeeneyNork Residents' AssociationNork04 May 23
Peter HarpNork Residents' AssociationNork02 May 24
Gemma AdamsonNork Residents' AssociationNork05 May 22
Sue SindenGreen PartyRedhill East05 May 22
Jonathan EssexGreen PartyRedhill East04 May 23
Stephen McKennaGreen PartyRedhill East02 May 24
Rich MichalowskiConservative and UnionistRedhill West & Wray Common05 May 22
Kanika SachdevaConservative and UnionistRedhill West & Wray Common04 May 23
Natalie BramhallConservative and UnionistRedhill West & Wray Common02 May 24
Michael BlackerConservative and UnionistReigate05 May 22
Christopher WhinneyIndependent / OtherReigate04 May 23
Rosemary AbsalomConservative and UnionistReigate02 May 24
James KingConservative and UnionistSouth Park & Woodhatch02 May 24
Victor LewanskiConservative and UnionistSouth Park & Woodhatch05 May 22
Simon RickmanConservative and UnionistSouth Park & Woodhatch04 May 23
Nick HarrisonTattenhams & Preston ResidentsTattenham Corner & Preston04 May 23
Jill BrayTattenhams & Preston ResidentsTattenham Corner & Preston02 May 24
Bob HarperTattenhams & Preston ResidentsTattenham Corner & Preston05 May 22