Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Stroud

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlLAB/GRN/LD

2021-22

Conservatives22
Labour16
LibDems2
Greens9
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
51
Councillors:22 16 2 9 0 0 0 2 0

Stroud Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Phil McAseyConservative and UnionistAmberley and Woodchester02-05-2024
Gordon CraigConservative and UnionistBerkeley Vale02-05-2024
Lindsey GreenConservative and UnionistBerkeley Vale02-05-2024
Haydn JonesConservative and UnionistBerkeley Vale02-05-2024
Timothy WilliamsConservative and UnionistBisley02-05-2024
Jenny MilesLabour PartyCainscross02-05-2024
Rachel CurleyLabour PartyCainscross02-05-2024
Tom WilliamsLabour PartyCainscross02-05-2024
Brian TipperConservative and UnionistCam East02-05-2024
Miranda CliftonLabour PartyCam East02-05-2024
Paul DenneyLabour PartyCam West02-05-2024
Jessica TomblinConservative and UnionistCam West02-05-2024
Chas FellowsConservative and UnionistChalford02-05-2024
Deborah Jane YoungConservative and UnionistChalford02-05-2024
Darren LoftusConservative and UnionistChalford02-05-2024
Jim DeweyGreen PartyCoaley and Uley02-05-2024
Trevor HallLabour PartyDursley02-05-2024
Doina CornellLabour PartyDursley02-05-2024
Colin FryerLabour PartyDursley02-05-2024
Haydn SuttonConservative and UnionistFarmhill and Paganhill02-05-2024
Tom SkinnerConservative and UnionistHardwicke02-05-2024
Dave MossmanConservative and UnionistHardwicke02-05-2024
Gill OxleyConservative and UnionistHardwicke02-05-2024
Mark ReevesConservative and UnionistKingswood02-05-2024
Dorcas BinnsConservative and UnionistMinchinhampton02-05-2024
Nicholas HurstConservative and UnionistMinchinhampton02-05-2024
Norman KayGreen PartyNailsworth02-05-2024
Steve RobinsonLabour PartyNailsworth02-05-2024
Sue ReedIndependent / OtherNailsworth02-05-2024
Julie JobConservative and UnionistPainswick and Upton02-05-2024
Keith PearsonConservative and UnionistPainswick and Upton02-05-2024
Nigel CooperConservative and UnionistPainswick and Upton02-05-2024
Jonathan EdmundsGreen PartyRandwick, Whiteshill and Ruscombe02-05-2024
Karen McKeownGreen PartyRodborough02-05-2024
Nigel PrenterLabour PartyRodborough02-05-2024
John JonesConservative and UnionistSevern02-05-2024
Stephen DaviesConservative and UnionistSevern02-05-2024
Gary PowellLabour PartyStonehouse02-05-2024
Mattie RossLabour PartyStonehouse02-05-2024
Christopher BrineLabour PartyStonehouse02-05-2024
Skeena RathorLabour PartyStroud Central02-05-2024
Simon PickeringGreen PartyStroud Slade02-05-2024
John MarjoramGreen PartyStroud Trinity02-05-2024
Chas TownleyLabour PartyStroud Uplands02-05-2024
Martin BaxendaleGreen PartyStroud Valley02-05-2024
Stephen LydonLabour PartyThe Stanleys02-05-2024
Nigel Studdert-KennedyIndependent / OtherThe Stanleys02-05-2024
Martin WhitesideGreen PartyThrupp02-05-2024
Ken TuckerLiberal DemocratsWotton-under-Edge02-05-2024
George JamesLiberal DemocratsWotton-under-Edge02-05-2024
Catherine BraunGreen PartyWotton-under-Edge02-05-2024