Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Stroud

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlLAB/GRN/LD

2021-22

Conservatives22
Labour16
LibDems2
Greens9
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
51
Councillors:22 16 2 9 0 0 0 2 0

Stroud Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Phil McAseyConservative and UnionistAmberley and Woodchester02 May 24
Gordon CraigConservative and UnionistBerkeley Vale02 May 24
Lindsey GreenConservative and UnionistBerkeley Vale02 May 24
Haydn JonesConservative and UnionistBerkeley Vale02 May 24
Timothy WilliamsConservative and UnionistBisley02 May 24
Jenny MilesLabour PartyCainscross02 May 24
Rachel CurleyLabour PartyCainscross02 May 24
Tom WilliamsLabour PartyCainscross02 May 24
Brian TipperConservative and UnionistCam East02 May 24
Miranda CliftonLabour PartyCam East02 May 24
Paul DenneyLabour PartyCam West02 May 24
Jessica TomblinConservative and UnionistCam West02 May 24
Chas FellowsConservative and UnionistChalford02 May 24
Deborah Jane YoungConservative and UnionistChalford02 May 24
Darren LoftusConservative and UnionistChalford02 May 24
Jim DeweyGreen PartyCoaley and Uley02 May 24
Trevor HallLabour PartyDursley02 May 24
Doina CornellLabour PartyDursley02 May 24
Colin FryerLabour PartyDursley02 May 24
Haydn SuttonConservative and UnionistFarmhill and Paganhill02 May 24
Tom SkinnerConservative and UnionistHardwicke02 May 24
Dave MossmanConservative and UnionistHardwicke02 May 24
Gill OxleyConservative and UnionistHardwicke02 May 24
Mark ReevesConservative and UnionistKingswood02 May 24
Dorcas BinnsConservative and UnionistMinchinhampton02 May 24
Nicholas HurstConservative and UnionistMinchinhampton02 May 24
Norman KayGreen PartyNailsworth02 May 24
Steve RobinsonLabour PartyNailsworth02 May 24
Sue ReedIndependent / OtherNailsworth02 May 24
Julie JobConservative and UnionistPainswick and Upton02 May 24
Keith PearsonConservative and UnionistPainswick and Upton02 May 24
Nigel CooperConservative and UnionistPainswick and Upton02 May 24
Jonathan EdmundsGreen PartyRandwick, Whiteshill and Ruscombe02 May 24
Karen McKeownGreen PartyRodborough02 May 24
Nigel PrenterLabour PartyRodborough02 May 24
John JonesConservative and UnionistSevern02 May 24
Stephen DaviesConservative and UnionistSevern02 May 24
Gary PowellLabour PartyStonehouse02 May 24
Mattie RossLabour PartyStonehouse02 May 24
Christopher BrineLabour PartyStonehouse02 May 24
Skeena RathorLabour PartyStroud Central02 May 24
Simon PickeringGreen PartyStroud Slade02 May 24
John MarjoramGreen PartyStroud Trinity02 May 24
Chas TownleyLabour PartyStroud Uplands02 May 24
Martin BaxendaleGreen PartyStroud Valley02 May 24
Stephen LydonLabour PartyThe Stanleys02 May 24
Nigel Studdert-KennedyIndependent / OtherThe Stanleys02 May 24
Martin WhitesideGreen PartyThrupp02 May 24
Ken TuckerLiberal DemocratsWotton-under-Edge02 May 24
George JamesLiberal DemocratsWotton-under-Edge02 May 24
Catherine BraunGreen PartyWotton-under-Edge02 May 24