Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
** Currently updating for 2019 elections. **
English councils are up-to-date. NI to come.

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Current

Staffordshire

Council TypeCounty
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives51
Labour10
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
62
Councillors:51 10 0 0 0 0 0 1 0

Staffordshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Alan DudsonLabour PartyCannock Chase Brereton and Ravenhill06-05-2021
Paul SnapeConservative and Unionist PartyCannock Chase Cannock Town Centre06-05-2021
Johnny McMahonConservative and Unionist PartyCannock Chase Cannock Villages06-05-2021
Derek Davis, OBELabour PartyCannock Chase Chadsmoor06-05-2021
Mike SutherlandConservative and Unionist PartyCannock Chase Etchinghill and Heath06-05-2021
Bryan JonesConservative and Unionist PartyCannock Chase Hednesford and Rawnsley06-05-2021
Phil HewittConservative and Unionist PartyCannock Chase Hednesford and Rawnsley06-05-2021
Conor WilemanConservative and Unionist PartyEast Staffordshire Burton Tower06-05-2021
Ron ClarkeLabour PartyEast Staffordshire Burton Town06-05-2021
Syed HussainLabour PartyEast Staffordshire Burton Trent06-05-2021
Philip WhiteConservative and Unionist PartyEast Staffordshire Dove06-05-2021
Bernard PetersConservative and Unionist PartyEast Staffordshire Horninglow and Stretton06-05-2021
Julia JesselConservative and Unionist PartyEast Staffordshire Needwood Forest06-05-2021
Philip Atkins, OBEConservative and Unionist PartyEast Staffordshire Uttoxeter Rural06-05-2021
David BrookesConservative and Unionist PartyEast Staffordshire Uttoxeter Town06-05-2021
Susan WoodwardLabour PartyLichfield Burntwood North06-05-2021
Helen FisherConservative and Unionist PartyLichfield Burntwood South06-05-2021
Natasha PullenConservative and Unionist PartyLichfield Lichfield City North06-05-2021
Colin GreatorexConservative and Unionist PartyLichfield Lichfield City South06-05-2021
Alan WhiteConservative and Unionist PartyLichfield Lichfield Rural East06-05-2021
Janet EaglandConservative and Unionist PartyLichfield Lichfield Rural North06-05-2021
David SmithConservative and Unionist PartyLichfield Lichfield Rural South06-05-2021
Martyn TittleyConservative and Unionist PartyLichfield Lichfield Rural West06-05-2021
Ann BeechLabour PartyNewcastle Audley and Chesterton06-05-2021
John CooperConservative and Unionist PartyNewcastle Bradwell Porthill and Wolstanton06-05-2021
Dave JonesLabour PartyNewcastle Keele Knutton and Silverdale06-05-2021
Gill BurnettConservative and Unionist PartyNewcastle Kidsgrove06-05-2021
Trevor JohnsonConservative and Unionist PartyNewcastle May Bank and Cross Heath06-05-2021
Paul NorthcottConservative and Unionist PartyNewcastle Newcastle Rural06-05-2021
Stephen SweeneyConservative and Unionist PartyNewcastle Newcastle South06-05-2021
Kyle RobinsonLabour PartyNewcastle Talke and Red Street06-05-2021
Simon TaggConservative and Unionist PartyNewcastle Westlands and Thistleberry06-05-2021
Mark SuttonConservative and Unionist PartySouth Staffordshire Brewood06-05-2021
Bernard WilliamsConservative and Unionist PartySouth Staffordshire Cheslyn Hay Essington and Great Wyrley06-05-2021
Kath PerryConservative and Unionist PartySouth Staffordshire Cheslyn Hay Essington and Great Wyrley06-05-2021
Bob SpencerConservative and Unionist PartySouth Staffordshire Codsall06-05-2021
Victoria WilsonConservative and Unionist PartySouth Staffordshire Kinver06-05-2021
David WilliamsConservative and Unionist PartySouth Staffordshire Penkridge06-05-2021
Keith JamesConservative and Unionist PartySouth Staffordshire Perton06-05-2021
Mike DaviesConservative and Unionist PartySouth Staffordshire Wombourne06-05-2021
Jeremy PertConservative and Unionist PartyStafford Eccleshall06-05-2021
Mark WinningtonConservative and Unionist PartyStafford Gnosall and Doxey06-05-2021
Maureen ComptonLabour PartyStafford Stafford Central06-05-2021
Jonathan PriceConservative and Unionist PartyStafford Stafford North06-05-2021
Ann EdgellerConservative and Unionist PartyStafford Stafford South East06-05-2021
John FrancisConservative and Unionist PartyStafford Stafford Trent Valley06-05-2021
Carolyn TrowbridgeConservative and Unionist PartyStafford Stafford West06-05-2021
Ian ParryConservative and Unionist PartyStafford Stone Rural06-05-2021
Jill HoodIndependentStafford Stone Urban06-05-2021
Ian LawsonConservative and Unionist PartyStaffordshire Moorlands Biddulph North06-05-2021
Keith FlunderConservative and Unionist PartyStaffordshire Moorlands Biddulph South and Endon06-05-2021
Ross WardConservative and Unionist PartyStaffordshire Moorlands Caverswall06-05-2021
Mark DeavilleConservative and Unionist PartyStaffordshire Moorlands Cheadle and Checkley06-05-2021
Mike WorthingtonConservative and Unionist PartyStaffordshire Moorlands Churnet Valley06-05-2021
Gill HeathConservative and Unionist PartyStaffordshire Moorlands Leek Rural06-05-2021
Charlotte AtkinsLabour PartyStaffordshire Moorlands Leek South06-05-2021
Alastair LittleConservative and Unionist PartyTamworth Amington06-05-2021
Jeremy OatesConservative and Unionist PartyTamworth Bolebridge06-05-2021
Ben AdamsConservative and Unionist PartyTamworth Perrycrofts06-05-2021
Jason JonesConservative and Unionist PartyTamworth Stonydelph06-05-2021
Tina ClementsConservative and Unionist PartyTamworth Watling North06-05-2021
Michael GreatorexConservative and Unionist PartyTamworth Watling South06-05-2021