Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Barnet

Council TypeLondon
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2016-17

Conservatives32
Labour30
LibDems1
TOTAL
63
Councillors:32 30 1 0 0 0 0 0 0

Barnet Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Lisa RutterConservative and UnionistBrunswick Park2022
Kathy LevineLabour PartyBrunswick Park2022
Andreas IoannidisLabour PartyBrunswick Park2022
Charlie O-MacauleyLabour PartyBurnt Oak2022
Ammar NaqviLabour PartyBurnt Oak2022
Claire FarrierLabour PartyBurnt Oak2022
Shimon Ryde BScConservative and UnionistChilds Hill2022
Peter ZinkinConservative and UnionistChilds Hill2022
Jack CohenLiberal DemocratsChilds Hill2022
Zakia ZubairiLabour PartyColindale2022
Gill SargeantLabour PartyColindale2022
Nagus NarenthiraLabour PartyColindale2022
Pauline Coakley WebbLabour PartyCoppetts2022
Reema PatelLabour PartyCoppetts2022
Barry RawlingsLabour PartyCoppetts2022
Laurie WilliamsLabour PartyEast Barnet2022
Philip CohenLabour PartyEast Barnet2022
Rebecca ButlerLabour PartyEast Barnet2022
Arjun MittraLabour PartyEast Finchley2022
Alon Or-bachLabour PartyEast Finchley2022
Alison MooreLabour PartyEast Finchley2022
Brian Gordon LLBConservative and UnionistEdgware2022
Helena HartConservative and UnionistEdgware2022
Joan Scannell BEMConservative and UnionistEdgware2022
Daniel Thomas BAConservative and UnionistFinchley Church End2022
Graham OldConservative and UnionistFinchley Church End2022
Eva GreenspanConservative and UnionistFinchley Church End2022
John Marshall MAConservative and UnionistGarden Suburb2022
Gabriel RozenbergConservative and UnionistGarden Suburb2022
Rohit GroverConservative and UnionistGarden Suburb2022
Melvin Cohen LLBConservative and UnionistGolders Green2022
Dean Cohen BScConservative and UnionistGolders Green2022
Reuben ThompstoneConservative and UnionistGolders Green2022
Hugh RaynerConservative and UnionistHale2022
Tom DaveyConservative and UnionistHale2022
Kitty LyonsLabour PartyHale2022
Mark ShooterConservative and UnionistHendon2022
Anthony Finn BSc FCAConservative and UnionistHendon2022
Maureen BraunConservative and UnionistHendon2022
Bridget PerryConservative and UnionistHigh Barnet2022
David LongstaffConservative and UnionistHigh Barnet2022
Wendy PrenticeConservative and UnionistHigh Barnet2022
Val DuschinskyConservative and UnionistMill Hill2022
Sury Khatri BSc MScConservative and UnionistMill Hill2022
John Hart BA MAConservative and UnionistMill Hill2022
Brian SalingerConservative and UnionistOakleigh2022
Sachin RajputConservative and UnionistOakleigh2022
Stephen Sowerby MAConservative and UnionistOakleigh2022
Alison CorneliusConservative and UnionistTotteridge2022
Caroline StockConservative and UnionistTotteridge2022
Richard CorneliusConservative and UnionistTotteridge2022
Paul EdwardsLabour PartyUnderhill2022
Jess BrayneLabour PartyUnderhill2022
Tim RobertsLabour PartyUnderhill2022
Jim TierneyLabour PartyWest Finchley2022
Kath McGuirkLabour PartyWest Finchley2022
Ross HoustonLabour PartyWest Finchley2022
Agnes SlocombeLabour PartyWest Hendon2022
Adam LanglebenLabour PartyWest Hendon2022
Dr Devra KayLabour PartyWest Hendon2022
Geof CookeLabour PartyWoodhouse2022
Alan SchneidermanLabour PartyWoodhouse2022
Anne HuttonLabour PartyWoodhouse2022