Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Councils with Elections in 2019
Tight Majorities - Recent Changes
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

- Barnet -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 18-08-2018


Barnet Details
Council Type London
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityCON
CoalitionCON
Conservatives 37
Labour 25
LibDems 0
Greens 0
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 1
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 63
Councillors:37 25 0 0 0 0 0 1 0

Barnet Councillors
PartyNameWardEnd of TermByelection
LABKathy LevineBrunswick Park05-05-2022 -
CONLisa RutterBrunswick Park05-05-2022 -
CONRoberto Weeden-SanzBrunswick Park05-05-2022 -
LABAmmar NaqviBurnt Oak05-05-2022 -
LABSara ConwayBurnt Oak05-05-2022 -
LABCharlie O-MacauleyBurnt Oak05-05-2022 -
CONPeter ZinkinChilds Hill05-05-2022 -
CONShimon Ryde BScChilds Hill05-05-2022 -
LABAnne ClarkeChilds Hill05-05-2022 -
LABGill SargeantColindale05-05-2022 -
LABNagus NarenthiraColindale05-05-2022 -
LABZakia ZubairiColindale05-05-2022 -
LABPauline Coakley WebbCoppetts05-05-2022 -
LABBarry RawlingsCoppetts05-05-2022 -
LABReema PatelCoppetts05-05-2022 -
LABJo CooperEast Barnet05-05-2022 -
CONFelix ByersEast Barnet05-05-2022 -
LABLaurie WilliamsEast Barnet05-05-2022 -
LABArjun MittraEast Finchley05-05-2022 -
LABAlison MooreEast Finchley05-05-2022 -
LABClaire FarrierEast Finchley05-05-2022 -
CONSarah WardleEdgware05-05-2022 -
CONBrian Gordon LLBEdgware05-05-2022 -
INDLinda FreedmanEdgware05-05-2022 -
CONEva GreenspanFinchley Church End05-05-2022 -
CONJennifer GrocockFinchley Church End05-05-2022 -
CONDaniel Thomas BAFinchley Church End05-05-2022 -
CONRohit GroverGarden Suburb05-05-2022 -
CONGabriel RozenbergGarden Suburb05-05-2022 -
CONJohn Marshall MAGarden Suburb05-05-2022 -
CONReuben ThompstoneGolders Green05-05-2022 -
CONMelvin Cohen LLBGolders Green05-05-2022 -
CONDean Cohen BScGolders Green05-05-2022 -
CONLachhya Bahadur GurungHale05-05-2022 -
CONLaithe JajehHale05-05-2022 -
CONElliot SimbergHale05-05-2022 -
CONAnthony Finn BSc FCAHendon05-05-2022 -
CONMark ShooterHendon05-05-2022 -
CONNizza FlussHendon05-05-2022 -
CONDavid LongstaffHigh Barnet05-05-2022 -
CONWendy PrenticeHigh Barnet05-05-2022 -
CONJulian TeareHigh Barnet05-05-2022 -
CONJohn Hart BA MAMill Hill05-05-2022 -
CONVal DuschinskyMill Hill05-05-2022 -
CONGolnar BokaeiMill Hill05-05-2022 -
CONSachin RajputOakleigh05-05-2022 -
CONThomas SmithOakleigh05-05-2022 -
CONStephen Sowerby MAOakleigh05-05-2022 -
CONCaroline StockTotteridge05-05-2022 -
CONAlison CorneliusTotteridge05-05-2022 -
CONRichard CorneliusTotteridge05-05-2022 -
LABTim RobertsUnderhill05-05-2022 -
LABJess BrayneUnderhill05-05-2022 -
LABPaul EdwardsUnderhill05-05-2022 -
LABKath McGuirkWest Finchley05-05-2022 -
LABDanny RichWest Finchley05-05-2022 -
LABRoss HoustonWest Finchley05-05-2022 -
CONAlex Prager BA ACAWest Hendon05-05-2022 -
CONHelene RichmanWest Hendon05-05-2022 -
CONSaira DonWest Hendon05-05-2022 -
LABGeof CookeWoodhouse05-05-2022 -
LABAlan SchneidermanWoodhouse05-05-2022 -
LABAnne HuttonWoodhouse05-05-2022 -