Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Doncaster

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelMayor and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityLAB
ControlLAB Mayor

2019-20

Conservatives7
Labour43
Ind/Others
5
TOTAL
55
Councillors:7 43 0 0 0 0 0 5 0

Doncaster Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
John MounseyLabour PartyAdwick le Street & Carcroft06-05-2021
Rachel HodsonLabour PartyAdwick le Street & Carcroft06-05-2021
David HughesLabour PartyAdwick le Street & Carcroft06-05-2021
Frank TyasLabour PartyArmthorpe06-05-2021
Chris McGuinnessLabour PartyArmthorpe06-05-2021
Sue McGuinnessLabour PartyArmthorpe06-05-2021
John HealyLabour PartyBalby South06-05-2021
Nuala FennellyLabour PartyBalby South06-05-2021
Bill MordueLabour PartyBentley06-05-2021
Jane NightingaleLabour PartyBentley06-05-2021
Charlie HogarthLabour PartyBentley06-05-2021
Neil GethinLabour PartyBessacarr06-05-2021
Majid KhanLabour PartyBessacarr06-05-2021
Nick AllenConservative and Unionist PartyBessacarr06-05-2021
Ian PearsonLabour PartyConisbrough06-05-2021
Lani-Mae BallLabour PartyConisbrough06-05-2021
Nigel BallLabour PartyConisbrough06-05-2021
Andrea RobinsonLabour PartyEdenthorpe & Kirk Sandall06-05-2021
David NevettLabour PartyEdenthorpe & Kirk Sandall06-05-2021
Phil ColeLabour PartyEdlington & Warmsworth06-05-2021
Tina ReidLabour PartyEdlington & Warmsworth06-05-2021
Jane CoxConservative and Unionist PartyFinningley06-05-2021
Richard A JonesConservative and Unionist PartyFinningley06-05-2021
Steve CoxConservative and Unionist PartyFinningley06-05-2021
Derek SmithLabour PartyHatfield06-05-2021
Linda CurranLabour PartyHatfield06-05-2021
Duncan AndersonLabour PartyHatfield06-05-2021
Glyn JonesLabour PartyHexthorpe & Balby North06-05-2021
Sue WilkinsonLabour PartyHexthorpe & Balby North06-05-2021
Andy PickeringMexborough FirstMexborough06-05-2021
Bev ChapmanMexborough FirstMexborough06-05-2021
Sean GibbonsMexborough FirstMexborough06-05-2021
Iris BeechLabour PartyNorton & Askern06-05-2021
John GilliverLabour PartyNorton & Askern06-05-2021
Austen WhiteLabour PartyNorton & Askern06-05-2021
Kevin RodgersLabour PartyRoman Ridge06-05-2021
Pat HaithLabour PartyRoman Ridge06-05-2021
John CookeIndependentRossington & Bawtry06-05-2021
Mick CooperLabour PartyRossington & Bawtry06-05-2021
Rachael BlakeLabour PartyRossington & Bawtry06-05-2021
Jonathan WoodConservative and Unionist PartySprotbrough06-05-2021
Cynthia RansomeConservative and Unionist PartySprotbrough06-05-2021
George DerxLabour PartyStainforth & Barnby Dun06-05-2021
Ken KeeganLabour PartyStainforth & Barnby Dun06-05-2021
Susan DurantLabour PartyThorne and Moorends06-05-2021
Mark HoulbrookLabour PartyThorne and Moorends06-05-2021
Joe BlackhamLabour PartyThorne and Moorends06-05-2021
Nigel CanningsIndependentTickhill & Wadsworth06-05-2021
Martin GreenhalghConservative and Unionist PartyTickhill & Wadsworth06-05-2021
Nikki McDonaldLabour PartyTown06-05-2021
Tosh McDonaldLabour PartyTown06-05-2021
Dave ShawLabour PartyTown06-05-2021
Eva HughesLabour PartyWheatley Hills & Intake06-05-2021
Paul WrayLabour PartyWheatley Hills & Intake06-05-2021
Jane KiddLabour PartyWheatley Hills & Intake06-05-2021