Name | Party | Ward | End of Term |
---|
Paul Foy | Labour Party | Birtley | 2022 |
Catherine Davison | Labour Party | Birtley | 2020 |
Neil Weatherley | Labour Party | Birtley | 2023 |
Kathryn Ferdinand | Labour Party | Blaydon | 2022 |
Malcolm Brain | Labour Party | Blaydon | 2023 |
Steve Ronchetti | Labour Party | Blaydon | 2020 |
Angela Douglas | Labour Party | Bridges | 2022 |
Bob Goldsworthy | Labour Party | Bridges | 2023 |
John Eagle | Labour Party | Bridges | 2020 |
Dave Bradford | Labour Party | Chopwell and Rowlands Gill | 2020 |
Lynne Caffrey | Labour Party | Chopwell and Rowlands Gill | 2022 |
Michael McNestry | Labour Party | Chopwell and Rowlands Gill | 2023 |
John McElroy | Labour Party | Chowdene | 2020 |
Keith Wood | Labour Party | Chowdene | 2023 |
Maureen Goldsworthy | Labour Party | Chowdene | 2022 |
Kathleen McCartney | Labour Party | Crawcrook and Greenside | 2020 |
Hugh Kelly | Labour Party | Crawcrook and Greenside | 2022 |
Helen Haran | Labour Party | Crawcrook and Greenside | 2023 |
Leigh Kirton | Labour Party | Deckham | 2020 |
Bernadette Oliphant | Labour Party | Deckham | 2023 |
Martin Gannon | Labour Party | Deckham | 2022 |
Gary Haley | Labour Party | Dunston and Teams | 2023 |
Brenda Clelland | Labour Party | Dunston and Teams | 2020 |
Dot Burnett | Labour Party | Dunston and Teams | 2022 |
Vicky Anderson | Liberal Democrats | Dunston Hill and Whickham East | 2023 |
Peter Maughan | Liberal Democrats | Dunston Hill and Whickham East | 2020 |
Kevin McClurey | Liberal Democrats | Dunston Hill and Whickham East | 2022 |
Bill Dick | Labour Party | Felling | 2022 |
Sonya Dickie | Labour Party | Felling | 2020 |
Paul McNally | Labour Party | Felling | 2023 |
Jennifer Reay | Labour Party | High Fell | 2023 |
Jean Lee | Labour Party | High Fell | 2020 |
Judith Gibson | Labour Party | High Fell | 2022 |
Sheila Gallagher | Labour Party | Lamesley | 2023 |
Mary Foy | Labour Party | Lamesley | 2022 |
Michael Hood | Labour Party | Lamesley | 2020 |
Eileen McMaster | Labour Party | Lobley Hill and Bensham | 2023 |
Kevin Dodds | Labour Party | Lobley Hill and Bensham | 2022 |
Catherine Donovan | Labour Party | Lobley Hill and Bensham | 2020 |
Ron Beadle | Liberal Democrats | Low Fell | 2023 |
Susan Craig | Liberal Democrats | Low Fell | 2022 |
Daniel Duggan | Liberal Democrats | Low Fell | 2020 |
Paul Diston | Liberal Democrats | Pelaw and Heworth | 2023 |
Ian Patterson | Liberal Democrats | Pelaw and Heworth | 2020 |
Rosy Oxberry | Labour Party | Pelaw and Heworth | 2022 |
Freda Geddes | Labour Party | Ryton, Crookhill and Stella | 2022 |
Chris Buckley | Labour Party | Ryton, Crookhill and Stella | 2020 |
Alex Geddes | Labour Party | Ryton, Crookhill and Stella | 2023 |
Robert Waugh | Labour Party | Saltwell | 2023 |
Jeannie Raine | Labour Party | Saltwell | 2020 |
John Adams | Labour Party | Saltwell | 2022 |
Anne Wheeler | Labour Party | Wardley and Leam Lane | 2022 |
Linda Green | Labour Party | Wardley and Leam Lane | 2020 |
Stuart Green | Labour Party | Wardley and Leam Lane | 2023 |
Sonya Hawkins | Liberal Democrats | Whickham North | 2020 |
Christopher Ord | Liberal Democrats | Whickham North | 2023 |
Peter Craig | Liberal Democrats | Whickham North | 2022 |
Jonathan Wallace | Liberal Democrats | Whickham South and Sunniside | 2023 |
John McClurey | Liberal Democrats | Whickham South and Sunniside | 2020 |
Marilynn Ord | Liberal Democrats | Whickham South and Sunniside | 2022 |
Jim Turnbull | Labour Party | Windy Nook and Whitehills | 2023 |
Rachel Mullen | Labour Party | Windy Nook and Whitehills | 2020 |
Tom Graham | Labour Party | Windy Nook and Whitehills | 2022 |
Marilyn Charlton | Labour Party | Winlaton and High Spen | 2022 |
Julie Simpson | Labour Party | Winlaton and High Spen | 2020 |
Maria Hall | Labour Party | Winlaton and High Spen | 2023 |