Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Ashfield

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityIND
ControlIND

2016-17

Conservatives4
Labour22
Ind/Others
9
TOTAL
35
Councillors:4 22 0 0 0 0 0 9 0

Ashfield Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Joanne DonnellyLabour PartyAbbey Hill02-05-2019
Don DavisLabour PartyAnnesley & Kirkby Woodhouse02-05-2019
Rachel MaddenAshfield IndependentsAnnesley & Kirkby Woodhouse02-05-2019
Tom HollisAshfield IndependentsAshfields02-05-2019
Cathy MasonLabour PartyCarsic02-05-2019
Tim BrownLabour PartyCentral & New Cross02-05-2019
Amanda BrownLabour PartyCentral & New Cross02-05-2019
Lachlan MorrisonLabour PartyHucknall Central02-05-2019
Nicolle NdiweniLabour PartyHucknall Central02-05-2019
Ben BradleyConservative and Unionist PartyHucknall North02-05-2019
Rachel BissettLabour PartyHucknall North02-05-2019
Mick MurphyConservative and Unionist PartyHucknall North02-05-2019
Lauren MitchellLabour PartyHucknall South02-05-2019
Keir MorrisonLabour PartyHucknall South02-05-2019
Phil RostanceConservative and Unionist PartyHucknall West02-05-2019
Kevin RostanceConservative and Unionist PartyHucknall West02-05-2019
Chris BaronLabour PartyHucknall West02-05-2019
Glenys MaxwellLabour PartyHuthwaite & Brierley02-05-2019
Lee AndersonLabour PartyHuthwaite & Brierley02-05-2019
Christian ChapmanAshfield IndependentsJacksdale02-05-2019
Mike SmithLabour PartyKingsway02-05-2019
Cheryl ButlerLabour PartyKirkby Cross & Portland02-05-2019
Jason ZadroznyAshfield IndependentsLarwood02-05-2019
David GriffithsLabour PartyLeamington02-05-2019
Sam WilsonIndependentSelston02-05-2019
Christine Quinn-WilcoxIndependentSelston02-05-2019
Paul RobertsLabour PartySkegby02-05-2019
Tony BrewerAshfield IndependentsSkegby02-05-2019
Jim AspinallLabour PartySt Mary's02-05-2019
Helen-Ann SmithAshfield IndependentsStanton Hill & Teversal02-05-2019
John KnightLabour PartySummit02-05-2019
Jackie JamesLabour PartySummit02-05-2019
Steve CarrollLabour PartySutton Junction & Harlow Wood02-05-2019
Helen HollisLabour PartyThe Dales02-05-2019
Robert Sears-PiccaveyIndependentUnderwood02-05-2019