Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Bath and North East Somerset

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityLD
ControlLD

2018-19

Conservatives36
Labour6
LibDems17
Greens1
Ind/Others
5
TOTAL
65
Councillors:36 6 17 1 0 0 0 5 0

Bath and North East Somerset Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Lizzie GladwynConservative and Unionist PartyAbbey02-05-2019
Peter TurnerConservative and Unionist PartyAbbey02-05-2019
Geoff WardConservative and Unionist PartyBathavon North02-05-2019
Alison MillarLiberal DemocratsBathavon North02-05-2019
Martin VealConservative and Unionist PartyBathavon North02-05-2019
Neil ButtersLiberal DemocratsBathavon South02-05-2019
David VealeConservative and Unionist PartyBathavon West02-05-2019
Steve JeffriesConservative and Unionist PartyBathwick02-05-2019
Matt CochraneConservative and Unionist PartyBathwick02-05-2019
Liz RichardsonConservative and Unionist PartyChew Valley North02-05-2019
Vic PritchardConservative and Unionist PartyChew Valley South02-05-2019
Karen WarringtonConservative and Unionist PartyClutton02-05-2019
Cherry BeathLiberal DemocratsCombe Down02-05-2019
Bob GoodmanConservative and Unionist PartyCombe Down02-05-2019
Sally DavisConservative and Unionist PartyFarmborough02-05-2019
Les KewConservative and Unionist PartyHigh Littleton02-05-2019
Bryan OrganConservative and Unionist PartyKeynsham East02-05-2019
Marie LongstaffConservative and Unionist PartyKeynsham East02-05-2019
Brian SimmonsConservative and Unionist PartyKeynsham North02-05-2019
Charles GerrishConservative and Unionist PartyKeynsham North02-05-2019
Alan HaleConservative and Unionist PartyKeynsham South02-05-2019
Lisa O'BrienConservative and Unionist PartyKeynsham South02-05-2019
Sue CraigLiberal DemocratsKingsmead02-05-2019
Andrew FurseLiberal DemocratsKingsmead02-05-2019
Rob AppleyardLiberal DemocratsLambridge02-05-2019
Lin PattersonGreen PartyLambridge02-05-2019
Anthony ClarkeConservative and Unionist PartyLansdown02-05-2019
Patrick Anketell-JonesConservative and Unionist PartyLansdown02-05-2019
Michael NortonConservative and Unionist PartyLyncombe02-05-2019
Mark ShelfordConservative and Unionist PartyLyncombe02-05-2019
Tim WarrenConservative and Unionist PartyMendip02-05-2019
Barry MacraeConservative and Unionist PartyMidsomer Norton North02-05-2019
Michael EvansConservative and Unionist PartyMidsomer Norton North02-05-2019
Paul MyersConservative and Unionist PartyMidsomer Norton Redfield02-05-2019
Chris WattConservative and Unionist PartyMidsomer Norton Redfield02-05-2019
Caroline RobertsLiberal DemocratsNewbridge02-05-2019
Michelle O'DohertyLiberal DemocratsNewbridge02-05-2019
Steve HedgesLiberal DemocratsOdd Down02-05-2019
Nigel RobertsLiberal DemocratsOdd Down02-05-2019
Will SandryLiberal DemocratsOldfield02-05-2019
Shaun Stephenson-McGallLiberal DemocratsOldfield02-05-2019
John BullLabour PartyPaulton02-05-2019
Liz HardmanLabour PartyPaulton02-05-2019
Karen WalkerIndependentPeasedown02-05-2019
Sarah BevanIndependentPeasedown02-05-2019
Paul MayConservative and Unionist PartyPublow and Whitchurch02-05-2019
Chris DandoLabour PartyRadstock02-05-2019
Deirdre HorstmannConservative and Unionist PartyRadstock02-05-2019
Francine HaeberlingConservative and Unionist PartySaltford02-05-2019
Emma DixonConservative and Unionist PartySaltford02-05-2019
Paul CrossleyLiberal DemocratsSouthdown02-05-2019
Dine RomeroLiberal DemocratsSouthdown02-05-2019
Douglas DeaconIndependentTimsbury02-05-2019
Joe RaymentLabour PartyTwerton02-05-2019
Tim BallLiberal DemocratsTwerton02-05-2019
Richard SamuelLiberal DemocratsWalcot02-05-2019
Fiona DareyConservative and Unionist PartyWalcot02-05-2019
Eleanor JacksonLabour PartyWestfield02-05-2019
Robin MossLabour PartyWestfield02-05-2019
June PlayerIndependentWestmoreland02-05-2019
Colin BlackburnIndependentWestmoreland02-05-2019
Matthew DaviesConservative and Unionist PartyWeston02-05-2019
Colin BarrettConservative and Unionist PartyWeston02-05-2019
Ian GilchristLiberal DemocratsWidcombe02-05-2019
Jasper Martin BeckerConservative and Unionist PartyWidcombe02-05-2019