Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Bath and North East Somerset

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityLD
ControlLD

2019-20

Conservatives11
Labour5
LibDems37
Ind/Others
6
TOTAL
59
Councillors:11 5 37 0 0 0 0 6 0

Bath and North East Somerset Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Sarah WarrenLiberal DemocratsBathavon North04-05-2023
Kevin GuyLiberal DemocratsBathavon North04-05-2023
Neil ButtersLiberal DemocratsBathavon South04-05-2023
Matt McCabeLiberal DemocratsBathavon South04-05-2023
Dr KumarLiberal DemocratsBathwick04-05-2023
Manda RigbyLiberal DemocratsBathwick04-05-2023
Karen WarringtonConservative and Unionist PartyChew Valley04-05-2023
Vic PritchardConservative and Unionist PartyChew Valley04-05-2023
Sally DavisConservative and Unionist PartyClutton & Farmborough04-05-2023
Gerry CurranLiberal DemocratsCombe Down04-05-2023
Bharat Ramji Nathoo PankhaniaLiberal DemocratsCombe Down04-05-2023
Ryan WillsLiberal DemocratsHigh Littleton04-05-2023
Hal MacFieLiberal DemocratsKeynsham East04-05-2023
Andy WaitLiberal DemocratsKeynsham East04-05-2023
Brian SimmonsConservative and Unionist PartyKeynsham North04-05-2023
Vic ClarkeConservative and Unionist PartyKeynsham North04-05-2023
Alan HaleConservative and Unionist PartyKeynsham South04-05-2023
Lisa O’BrienConservative and Unionist PartyKeynsham South04-05-2023
Sue CraigLiberal DemocratsKingsmead04-05-2023
Andrew FurseLiberal DemocratsKingsmead04-05-2023
Joanna WrightLiberal DemocratsLambridge04-05-2023
Rob AppleyardLiberal DemocratsLambridge04-05-2023
Mark ElliottLiberal DemocratsLansdown04-05-2023
Lucy HodgeLiberal DemocratsLansdown04-05-2023
David WoodLiberal DemocratsMendip04-05-2023
Michael EvansConservative and Unionist PartyMidsomer Norton North04-05-2023
Shaun HughesIndependentMidsomer Norton North04-05-2023
Paul MyersConservative and Unionist PartyMidsomer Norton Redfield04-05-2023
Chris WattConservative and Unionist PartyMidsomer Norton Redfield04-05-2023
Jess DavidLiberal DemocratsMoorlands04-05-2023
Mark RoperLiberal DemocratsNewbridge04-05-2023
Michelle O’DohertyLiberal DemocratsNewbridge04-05-2023
Joel HirstLiberal DemocratsOdd Down04-05-2023
Steve HedgesLiberal DemocratsOdd Down04-05-2023
Shaun Stephenson-McGallLiberal DemocratsOldfield Park04-05-2023
Liz HardmanLabour PartyPaulton04-05-2023
Grant JohnsonLabour PartyPaulton04-05-2023
Karen WalkerIndependentPeasedown04-05-2023
Sarah BevanIndependentPeasedown04-05-2023
Paul MayConservative and Unionist PartyPublow & Whitchurch04-05-2023
Bruce ShearnLiberal DemocratsRadstock04-05-2023
Chris DandoLabour PartyRadstock04-05-2023
Alastair SingletonLiberal DemocratsSaltford04-05-2023
Duncan HounsellLiberal DemocratsSaltford04-05-2023
Dine RomeroLiberal DemocratsSouthdown04-05-2023
Paul CrossleyLiberal DemocratsSouthdown04-05-2023
Douglas DeaconIndependentTimsbury04-05-2023
Tim BallLiberal DemocratsTwerton04-05-2023
Sarah MooreLiberal DemocratsTwerton04-05-2023
Richard SamuelLiberal DemocratsWalcot04-05-2023
Tom DaviesLiberal DemocratsWalcot04-05-2023
Robin MossLabour PartyWestfield04-05-2023
Eleanor JacksonLabour PartyWestfield04-05-2023
Colin BlackburnIndependentWestmoreland04-05-2023
June PlayerIndependentWestmoreland04-05-2023
Ruth MalloyLiberal DemocratsWeston04-05-2023
Shelley BromleyLiberal DemocratsWeston04-05-2023
Alison BornLiberal DemocratsWidcombe & Lyncombe04-05-2023
Winston DuguidLiberal DemocratsWidcombe & Lyncombe04-05-2023