Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Bracknell Forest

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives38
Labour3
LibDems1
TOTAL
42
Councillors:38 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0

Bracknell Forest Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Dorothy Andrea Susan HayesConservative and Unionist PartyAscot04-05-2023
Nigel John AtkinsonConservative and Unionist PartyAscot04-05-2023
Ankur Shiv BhandariConservative and Unionist PartyBinfield With Warfield04-05-2023
Ian LeakeConservative and Unionist PartyBinfield With Warfield04-05-2023
John HarrisonConservative and Unionist PartyBinfield With Warfield04-05-2023
Robert AngellConservative and Unionist PartyBullbrook04-05-2023
Ian Jeffrey KirkeConservative and Unionist PartyBullbrook04-05-2023
Gaby KennedyConservative and Unionist PartyCentral Sandhurst04-05-2023
Michael Richard BrossardConservative and Unionist PartyCentral Sandhurst04-05-2023
Nicholas Mark AllenConservative and Unionist PartyCollege Town04-05-2023
Pauline Ann McKenzieConservative and Unionist PartyCollege Town04-05-2023
Suki Alanna HayesConservative and Unionist PartyCrown Wood04-05-2023
Marc Brunel-WalkerConservative and Unionist PartyCrown Wood04-05-2023
Colin Reginald DudleyConservative and Unionist PartyCrown Wood04-05-2023
Bob WadeConservative and Unionist PartyCrowthorne04-05-2023
Tina McKenzie-BoyleConservative and Unionist PartyCrowthorne04-05-2023
Mary Louise TempertonLabour PartyGreat Hollands North04-05-2023
Kathryn Claire NeilLabour PartyGreat Hollands North04-05-2023
Michael GbadeboConservative and Unionist PartyGreat Hollands South04-05-2023
Lizzy GibsonConservative and Unionist PartyGreat Hollands South04-05-2023
Gill BirchConservative and Unionist PartyHanworth04-05-2023
Michael John SkinnerConservative and Unionist PartyHanworth04-05-2023
Mike GibsonConservative and Unionist PartyHanworth04-05-2023
Christopher Richard Martin TurrellConservative and Unionist PartyHarmans Water04-05-2023
Isabel Margaret MattickConservative and Unionist PartyHarmans Water04-05-2023
Ashley Caroline MerryConservative and Unionist PartyHarmans Water04-05-2023
Dale Philip BirchConservative and Unionist PartyLittle Sandhurst and Wellington04-05-2023
Paul David BettisonConservative and Unionist PartyLittle Sandhurst and Wellington04-05-2023
Peter HeydonConservative and Unionist PartyOld Bracknell04-05-2023
Malcolm Ian TullettConservative and Unionist PartyOld Bracknell04-05-2023
John PorterConservative and Unionist PartyOwlsmoor04-05-2023
Ray MossomConservative and Unionist PartyOwlsmoor04-05-2023
Tricia BrownLabour PartyPriestwood and Garth04-05-2023
Jennie GreenConservative and Unionist PartyPriestwood and Garth04-05-2023
Alvin Edwin FinchConservative and Unionist PartyPriestwood and Garth04-05-2023
Robert Lauchlan McLeanConservative and Unionist PartyWarfield Harvest Ride04-05-2023
Gareth Michael BarnardConservative and Unionist PartyWarfield Harvest Ride04-05-2023
Sandra Kay InghamConservative and Unionist PartyWarfield Harvest Ride04-05-2023
Dee HamiltonConservative and Unionist PartyWildridings and Central04-05-2023
Thomas James ParkerLiberal DemocratsWildridings and Central04-05-2023
Tony VirgoConservative and Unionist PartyWinkfield and Cranbourne04-05-2023
Moira Kathleen GawConservative and Unionist PartyWinkfield and Cranbourne04-05-2023