Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Bracknell Forest

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2021-22

Conservatives38
Labour3
LibDems1
TOTAL
42
Councillors:38 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0

Bracknell Forest Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Dorothy Hayes MBEConservative and UnionistAscot2023
Nigel AtkinsonConservative and UnionistAscot2023
Ankur Shiv BhandariConservative and UnionistBinfield With Warfield2023
Ian LeakeConservative and UnionistBinfield With Warfield2023
John HarrisonConservative and UnionistBinfield With Warfield2023
Robert AngellConservative and UnionistBullbrook2023
Ian KirkeConservative and UnionistBullbrook2023
Gaby KennedyConservative and UnionistCentral Sandhurst2023
Michael BrossardConservative and UnionistCentral Sandhurst2023
Nick AllenConservative and UnionistCollege Town2023
Pauline McKenzieConservative and UnionistCollege Town2023
Suki HayesConservative and UnionistCrown Wood2023
Marc Brunel-WalkerConservative and UnionistCrown Wood2023
Colin DudleyConservative and UnionistCrown Wood2023
Bob WadeConservative and UnionistCrowthorne2023
Tina McKenzie-BoyleConservative and UnionistCrowthorne2023
Mary TempertonLabour PartyGreat Hollands North2023
Kathryn NeilLabour PartyGreat Hollands North2023
Michael GbadeboConservative and UnionistGreat Hollands South2023
Lizzy GibsonConservative and UnionistGreat Hollands South2023
Gill BirchConservative and UnionistHanworth2023
Michael SkinnerConservative and UnionistHanworth2023
Michael GibsonConservative and UnionistHanworth2023
Chris TurrellConservative and UnionistHarmans Water2023
Isabel MattickConservative and UnionistHarmans Water2023
Ash MerryConservative and UnionistHarmans Water2023
Dale BirchConservative and UnionistLittle Sandhurst and Wellington2023
Paul Bettison OBEConservative and UnionistLittle Sandhurst and Wellington2023
Peter HeydonConservative and UnionistOld Bracknell2023
Malcolm TullettConservative and UnionistOld Bracknell2023
John PorterConservative and UnionistOwlsmoor2023
Ray MossomConservative and UnionistOwlsmoor2023
Tricia BrownLabour PartyPriestwood and Garth2023
Jennie GreenConservative and UnionistPriestwood and Garth2023
Alvin FinchConservative and UnionistPriestwood and Garth2023
Robert McLeanConservative and UnionistWarfield Harvest Ride2023
Dr Gareth BarnardConservative and UnionistWarfield Harvest Ride2023
Sandra InghamConservative and UnionistWarfield Harvest Ride2023
Dee HamiltonConservative and UnionistWildridings and Central2023
Thomas ParkerLiberal DemocratsWildridings and Central2023
Tony VirgoConservative and UnionistWinkfield and Cranbourne2023
Moira GawConservative and UnionistWinkfield and Cranbourne2023