Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Torbay

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated16-11-2019
MajorityNOC
ControlLD/IND

2019-20

Conservatives16
LibDems12
Ind/Others
8
TOTAL
36
Councillors:16 0 12 0 0 0 0 8 0

Torbay Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Steve DarlingLiberal DemocratsBarton with Watcombe04-05-2023
John DudleyLiberal DemocratsBarton with Watcombe04-05-2023
Swithin LongLiberal DemocratsBarton with Watcombe04-05-2023
Judith MillsConservative and Unionist PartyChurston with Galmpton04-05-2023
Karen KennedyConservative and Unionist PartyChurston with Galmpton04-05-2023
Ian DoggettLiberal DemocratsClifton with Maidenway04-05-2023
Margaret Douglas-DunbarLiberal DemocratsClifton with Maidenway04-05-2023
Nicole AmilIndependentCockington with Chelston04-05-2023
Andrew BarrandConservative and Unionist PartyCockington with Chelston04-05-2023
John ThomasConservative and Unionist PartyCollaton St Mary04-05-2023
Jack DartLiberal DemocratsEllacombe04-05-2023
Jermaine Atiya-AllaLiberal DemocratsEllacombe04-05-2023
Jackie StockmanIndependentFurzeham with Summercombe04-05-2023
Mike MoreyIndependentFurzeham with Summercombe04-05-2023
Vic ElleryIndependentFurzeham with Summercombe04-05-2023
Lee HowgateLiberal DemocratsGoodington with Roselands04-05-2023
Jane Barnby.Conservative and Unionist PartyGoodington with Roselands04-05-2023
Jacqueline ThomasConservative and Unionist PartyKing’s Ash04-05-2023
John KavanaghConservative and Unionist PartyKing’s Ash04-05-2023
Lynn SykesConservative and Unionist PartyPreston04-05-2023
David ThomasConservative and Unionist PartyPreston04-05-2023
Chris LewisConservative and Unionist PartyPreston04-05-2023
Barbara LewisConservative and Unionist PartyRoundham with Hyde04-05-2023
Christine CarterLiberal DemocratsRoundham with Hyde04-05-2023
Robert LoxtonIndependentShiphay04-05-2023
Darren CowellIndependentShiphay04-05-2023
Anne BrooksConservative and Unionist PartySt Marychurch04-05-2023
Ray HillConservative and Unionist PartySt Marychurch04-05-2023
Hazel FosterConservative and Unionist PartySt Marychurch04-05-2023
Celia BrownIndependentSt Peter’s with St Mary’s04-05-2023
Terry ManningIndependentSt Peter’s with St Mary’s04-05-2023
Cordelia LawLiberal DemocratsTormohun04-05-2023
Mandy DarlingLiberal DemocratsTormohun04-05-2023
Nick PentneyLiberal DemocratsTormohun04-05-2023
Nick ByeConservative and Unionist PartyWellswood04-05-2023
James O'DwyerConservative and Unionist PartyWellswood04-05-2023