Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

York

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityNOC
ControlLD/GRN

2018-19

Conservatives12
Labour15
LibDems12
Greens4
Ind/Others
4
TOTAL
47
Councillors:12 15 12 4 0 0 0 4 0

York Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Stuart BarnesLabour PartyAcomb02-05-2019
Keith MyersConservative and Unionist PartyAcomb02-05-2019
John GalvinConservative and Unionist PartyBishopthorpe02-05-2019
Margaret WellsLabour PartyClifton02-05-2019
Danny MyersLabour PartyClifton02-05-2019
David CarrIndependentCopmanthorpe02-05-2019
Ashley MasonLiberal DemocratsDringhouses & Woodthorpe02-05-2019
Ann Reid MBELiberal DemocratsDringhouses & Woodthorpe02-05-2019
Stephen FentonLiberal DemocratsDringhouses & Woodthorpe02-05-2019
Dave TaylorGreen PartyFishergate02-05-2019
Andy D'AgorneGreen PartyFishergate02-05-2019
Keith AspdenLiberal DemocratsFulford & Heslington02-05-2019
Denise CraghillGreen PartyGuildhall02-05-2019
Janet LookerLabour PartyGuildhall02-05-2019
James FlindersLabour PartyGuildhall02-05-2019
John GatesConservative and Unionist PartyHaxby & Wigginton02-05-2019
Ian CuthbertsonLiberal DemocratsHaxby & Wigginton02-05-2019
Tony RichardsonConservative and Unionist PartyHaxby & Wigginton02-05-2019
Christina FunnellLabour PartyHeworth02-05-2019
Barbara BoyceLabour PartyHeworth02-05-2019
Dafydd WilliamsLabour PartyHeworth02-05-2019
Nigel AyreLiberal DemocratsHeworth Without02-05-2019
Fiona DerbyshireLabour PartyHolgate02-05-2019
Mary CannonLabour PartyHolgate02-05-2019
Kallum TaylorLabour PartyHolgate02-05-2019
Hilary ShepherdLabour PartyHull Road02-05-2019
Neil BarnesLabour PartyHull Road02-05-2019
Michael PavlovicLabour PartyHull Road02-05-2019
Carol RuncimanLiberal DemocratsHuntington & New Earswick02-05-2019
Keith OrrellLiberal DemocratsHuntington & New Earswick02-05-2019
Chris CullwickLiberal DemocratsHuntington & New Earswick02-05-2019
Johnny HayesIndependentMicklegate02-05-2019
Lars KrammGreen PartyMicklegate02-05-2019
Jonny CrawshawLabour PartyMicklegate02-05-2019
Mark WartersIndependentOsbaldwick & Derwent02-05-2019
Jenny BrooksConservative and Unionist PartyOsbaldwick & Derwent02-05-2019
Stuart RawlingsConservative and Unionist PartyRawcliffe & Clifton Without02-05-2019
Sam LisleConservative and Unionist PartyRawcliffe & Clifton Without02-05-2019
Peter DewConservative and Unionist PartyRawcliffe & Clifton Without02-05-2019
Ian GilliesConservative and Unionist PartyRural West York02-05-2019
Chris StewardConservative and Unionist PartyRural West York02-05-2019
Helen DouglasConservative and Unionist PartyStrensall02-05-2019
Paul DoughtyConservative and Unionist PartyStrensall02-05-2019
Sheena JacksonLiberal DemocratsWestfield02-05-2019
Susan HunterLiberal DemocratsWestfield02-05-2019
Andrew WallerLiberal DemocratsWestfield02-05-2019
Suzie MercerIndependentWheldrake02-05-2019