Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2019 (history coming soon) / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Hartlepool

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Council SourceURL
Boundary Review36 seats from 2020. One-off all-up.
MajorityNOC
ControlIND/CON

2019-20

Conservatives3
Labour9
UKIP1
Ind/Others
20
TOTAL
33
Councillors:3 9 0 0 1 0 0 20 0

Hartlepool Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Gerard HallIndependentBurn Valley07-05-2020
John LauderdaleIndependentBurn Valley07-05-2020
Dave HunterLabour PartyBurn Valley07-05-2020
Brenda HarrisonLabour PartyDe Bruce07-05-2020
Stephen ThomasLabour PartyDe Bruce07-05-2020
Karen KingThe For Britain MovementDe Bruce07-05-2020
Bob BuchanIndependent UnionFens and Rossmere07-05-2020
Jim LindridgeLabour PartyFens and Rossmere07-05-2020
Tony RichardsonIndependent UnionFens and Rossmere07-05-2020
Christopher Akers-BelcherSocialist Labour PartyFoggy Furze07-05-2020
Lee CartwrightVeterans and People’s PartyFoggy Furze07-05-2020
Ann MarshallSocialist Labour PartyFoggy Furze07-05-2020
Jean RobinsonIndependent UnionHart07-05-2020
James BrewerIndependent UnionHart07-05-2020
Tom CassidyIndependentHart07-05-2020
Barbara WardIndependent UnionHeadland and Harbour07-05-2020
Shane MooreIndependent UnionHeadland and Harbour07-05-2020
Tim FlemingIndependent UnionHeadland and Harbour07-05-2020
Paddy BrownLabour PartyJesmond07-05-2020
Amy PrinceLabour PartyJesmond07-05-2020
John TennantIndependent UnionJesmond07-05-2020
Marjorie JamesSocialist Labour PartyManor House07-05-2020
Stephen Akers-BelcherSocialist Labour PartyManor House07-05-2020
David MincherUK Independence Party (UKIP)Manor House07-05-2020
Cameron StokellConservative and Unionist PartyRural West07-05-2020
Mike YoungConservative and Unionist PartyRural West07-05-2020
Brenda LoynesConservative and Unionist PartyRural West07-05-2020
James BlackIndependentSeaton07-05-2020
Sue LittleIndependentSeaton07-05-2020
Leisa SmithIndependentSeaton07-05-2020
Helen HowsonLabour PartyVictoria07-05-2020
Carl RichardsonLabour PartyVictoria07-05-2020
Lesley HamiltonLabour PartyVictoria07-05-2020