2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 - 2024 - Latest

Peterborough

Council TypeUnitary
ONS CodeE06000031
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlLAB min

Latest

Conservatives11
Labour19
LibDems8
Greens4
Ind/Others
18
TOTAL
60
Councillors:11 19 8 4 0 0 0 18 0

Peterborough Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Irene WalshConservative and UnionistBarnack2028
Richard StrangwardLabour PartyBretton2027
Nicola JenkinsLabour PartyBretton2028
Scott WarrenConservative and UnionistBretton2026
Alison JonesLabour PartyCentral2026
Amjad IqbalLabour PartyCentral2028
Mohammed JamilLabour PartyCentral2027
Jason McNallyLabour PartyDogsthorpe2028
Katy ColeLabour PartyDogsthorpe2027
Dennis JonesLabour PartyDogsthorpe2026
Samantha HemrajLabour PartyEast2026
Numan IqbalLabour PartyEast2028
Shabina QayyumLabour PartyEast2027
Mark OrmstonPeterborough FirstEye, Thorney and Newborough2028
Steve AllenConservative and UnionistEye, Thorney and Newborough2027
Rylan RayConservative and UnionistEye, Thorney and Newborough2026
Christian HoggLiberal DemocratsFletton and Stanground2026
Jade SeagerLiberal DemocratsFletton and Stanground2027
Polly GeraghtyLiberal DemocratsFletton and Stanground2028
Daisy Blakemore-CreedonLabour PartyFletton and Woodston2028
Nick ThulbournLabour PartyFletton and Woodston2027
Alan DowsonLabour PartyFletton and Woodston2026
Peter HillerPeterborough FirstGlinton and Castor2027
Neil BoycePeterborough FirstGlinton and Castor2028
Ann ShaheedLiberal DemocratsGunthorpe2028
Andrew BondLiberal DemocratsGunthorpe2026
Sandra BondLiberal DemocratsGunthorpe2027
Chris WigginLiberal DemocratsHampton Vale2027
Marco CeresteConservative and UnionistHampton Vale2026
Roger AntunesPeterborough FirstHampton Vale2028
John HowardPeterborough FirstHargate and Hempsted2027
Saqib FarooqPeterborough FirstHargate and Hempsted2028
Mohammed FarooqPeterborough FirstHargate and Hempsted2026
Asim MahmoodLabour PartyNorth2027
Zameer AliLabour PartyNorth2028
Noreen BiLabour PartyNorth2026
Michael PerkinsConservative and UnionistOrton Longueville2026
Imtiaz AliGreen PartyOrton Longueville2028
Heather SkibstedGreen PartyOrton Longueville2027
Nicola DayGreen PartyOrton Waterville2027
Julie StevensonIndependent / OtherOrton Waterville2026
Kirsty KnightIndependent / OtherOrton Waterville2028
Angus EllisLabour PartyPark2028
Mohammed SabirLabour PartyPark2026
Arfan KhanConservative and UnionistPark2027
Alexander RafiqConservative and UnionistPaston and Walton2028
Simon BarkhamIndependent / OtherPaston and Walton2027
Asif ShaheedLiberal DemocratsPaston and Walton2026
Mohammed RangzebIndependent / OtherRavensthorpe2026
Qaiser FaridGreen PartyRavensthorpe2028
Raja AhmedConservative and UnionistRavensthorpe2027
Chris HarperPeterborough FirstStanground South2028
Ray BisbyPeterborough FirstStanground South2026
Brian RushPeterborough FirstStanground South2027
John FoxPeterborough FirstWerrington2028
Sarah HillierPeterborough FirstWerrington2026
Judy FoxPeterborough FirstWerrington2027
Lynne AyresConservative and UnionistWest2028
Wayne FitzgeraldConservative and UnionistWest2027
Gavin ElseyPeterborough FirstWittering2028

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike (CSV downloads are public domain)     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)