Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Breckland

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2017-18

Conservatives40
Labour2
UKIP4
Ind/Others
3
TOTAL
49
Councillors:40 2 0 0 4 0 0 3 0

Breckland Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Philip CowenConservative and UnionistAll Saints & Wayland02-05-2019
William SmithConservative and UnionistAll Saints & Wayland02-05-2019
Frank SharpeConservative and UnionistAshill02-05-2019
Adrian StasiakConservative and UnionistAttleborough Burgh & Haverscroft02-05-2019
Keith MartinConservative and UnionistAttleborough Burgh & Haverscroft02-05-2019
Rhodri OliverConservative and UnionistAttleborough Queens & Besthorpe02-05-2019
Tristan AshbyConservative and UnionistAttleborough Queens & Besthorpe02-05-2019
Stephen AskewConservative and UnionistAttleborough Queens & Besthorpe02-05-2019
Mike NairnConservative and UnionistBedingfeld02-05-2019
William RichmondConservative and UnionistDereham Neatherd02-05-2019
Alison WebbConservative and UnionistDereham Neatherd02-05-2019
Linda MonumentConservative and UnionistDereham Neatherd02-05-2019
Kate MillbankConservative and UnionistDereham Toftwood02-05-2019
Phillip DuiganConservative and UnionistDereham Toftwood02-05-2019
Harry ClarkeLabour PartyDereham Withburga02-05-2019
Thomas MonumentIndependent / OtherDereham Withburga02-05-2019
William NunnConservative and UnionistForest02-05-2019
Sam Chapman-AllenConservative and UnionistForest02-05-2019
Marion Chapman-AllenConservative and UnionistGuiltcross02-05-2019
Robert KybirdConservative and UnionistHarling & Heathlands02-05-2019
Trevor CarterConservative and UnionistHermitage02-05-2019
Elizabeth GouldConservative and UnionistLaunditch02-05-2019
Richard DuffieldConservative and UnionistLincoln02-05-2019
Robert RichmondConservative and UnionistLincoln02-05-2019
Paul ClaussenConservative and UnionistMattishall02-05-2019
Pablo DimoglouConservative and UnionistMattishall02-05-2019
Peter WilkinsonConservative and UnionistNar Valley02-05-2019
Nigel WilkinConservative and UnionistNecton02-05-2019
Theresa HewettConservative and UnionistSaham Toney02-05-2019
John RogersIndependent / OtherSaham Toney02-05-2019
Paul HewettConservative and UnionistShipdham-with-Scarning02-05-2019
Lynda TurnerConservative and UnionistShipdham-with-Scarning02-05-2019
Shirley MatthewsConservative and UnionistSwaffham02-05-2019
Ian SherwoodConservative and UnionistSwaffham02-05-2019
Paul DarbyConservative and UnionistSwaffham02-05-2019
Adrian JoelConservative and UnionistThe Buckenhams & Banham02-05-2019
Mark RobinsonConservative and UnionistThetford Boudica02-05-2019
Jennifer HollisUK Independence Party (UKIP)Thetford Boudica02-05-2019
Terry JermyLabour PartyThetford Burrell02-05-2019
Denis CrawfordUK Independence Party (UKIP)Thetford Burrell02-05-2019
John NewtonUK Independence Party (UKIP)Thetford Castle02-05-2019
Roy BrameConservative and UnionistThetford Castle02-05-2019
Jane BishopConservative and UnionistThetford Priory02-05-2019
Mark TaylorUK Independence Party (UKIP)Thetford Priory02-05-2019
Bill BorrettConservative and UnionistUpper Wensum02-05-2019
Gordon BambridgeConservative and UnionistUpper Wensum02-05-2019
Claire BowesConservative and UnionistWatton02-05-2019
Keith GilbertIndependent / OtherWatton02-05-2019
Michael WassellConservative and UnionistWatton02-05-2019