Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Vale of Glamorgan

Council TypeWales
Election ModelALL ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityNOC
ControlLAB/IND

2018-19

Conservatives23
Labour14
Plaid4
Ind/Others
6
TOTAL
47
Councillors:23 14 0 0 0 4 0 6 0

Vale of Glamorgan Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Steffan WiliamPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesBaruc06-05-2021
Nic HodgesPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesBaruc06-05-2021
Ian J. JohnsonPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesButtrills06-05-2021
Owen GriffithsLabour PartyButtrills06-05-2021
Anne J. MooreLabour PartyCadoc06-05-2021
Neil MooreLabour PartyCadoc06-05-2021
Rachel Nugent-FinnConservative and Unionist PartyCadoc06-05-2021
Amelia CollinsPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesCastleland06-05-2021
Pamela DrakeLabour PartyCastleland06-05-2021
Peter KingLabour PartyCornerswell06-05-2021
Rhiannon BirchLabour PartyCornerswell06-05-2021
Bronwen BrooksLabour PartyCourt06-05-2021
Sandra PerkesLabour PartyCourt06-05-2021
Geoffrey CoxConservative and Unionist PartyCowbridge06-05-2021
T H JarvieConservative and Unionist PartyCowbridge06-05-2021
Andrew ParkerConservative and Unionist PartyCowbridge06-05-2021
Robert CrowleyConservative and Unionist PartyDinasPowys06-05-2021
Andrew RobertsonConservative and Unionist PartyDinasPowys06-05-2021
Stephen John GriffithsConservative and Unionist PartyDinasPowys06-05-2021
Vincent Peter DriscollConservative and Unionist PartyDinasPowys06-05-2021
Vincent BaileyConservative and Unionist PartyDyfan06-05-2021
Leighton RowlandsConservative and Unionist PartyDyfan06-05-2021
MAr WilkinsonLabour PartyGibbonsdown06-05-2021
Julie AvietLabour PartyGibbonsdown06-05-2021
Marguerita WrightConservative and Unionist PartyIlltyd06-05-2021
Anthony HamptonConservative and Unionist PartyIlltyd06-05-2021
Janice CharlesConservative and Unionist PartyIlltyd06-05-2021
George CarrollConservative and Unionist PartyLlandough06-05-2021
Christine CaveConservative and Unionist PartyLlandow/Ewenny06-05-2021
Sally HanksLlantwit First IndependentsLlantwit Major06-05-2021
Jayne NormanLlantwit First IndependentsLlantwit Major06-05-2021
Gwyn JohnLlantwit First IndependentsLlantwit Major06-05-2021
Edward WilliamsLlantwit First IndependentsLlantwit Major06-05-2021
Michael MorganConservative and Unionist PartyPeterston-super-Ely06-05-2021
Benjamin GrayConservative and Unionist PartyPlymouth06-05-2021
Kathryn F. McCafferConservative and Unionist PartyPlymouth06-05-2021
Gordon KempConservative and Unionist PartyRhoose06-05-2021
Matthew LloydConservative and Unionist PartyRhoose06-05-2021
Mark WilsonLabour PartyStanwell06-05-2021
Lis BurnettLabour PartyStanwell06-05-2021
John W. ThomasConservative and Unionist PartyStAthan06-05-2021
Neil C. ThomasLabour PartyStAugustines06-05-2021
Sivaruby SivagnanamLabour PartyStAugustines06-05-2021
Stewart Thomas EdwardsConservative and Unionist PartyStBride'sMajor06-05-2021
Kevin P MahoneyIndependentSully06-05-2021
Bob PenroseIndependentSully06-05-2021
Jonathan BirdConservative and Unionist PartyWenvoe06-05-2021