Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Dorset

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelALL ?
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives43
Labour2
LibDems29
Greens4
Ind/Others
4
TOTAL
82
Councillors:43 2 29 4 0 0 0 4 0

Dorset Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Jane SomperConservative and Unionist PartyBeacon04-05-2023
Rebecca KnoxConservative and Unionist PartyBeaminster04-05-2023
Pauline Hannah BatstoneConservative and Unionist PartyBlackmore Vale04-05-2023
Noc Lacey-ClarkeConservative and Unionist PartyBlandford04-05-2023
Byron Robert QuayleConservative and Unionist PartyBlandford04-05-2023
Dave BolwellLiberal DemocratsBridport04-05-2023
Kelvin Charles ClaytonGreen PartyBridport04-05-2023
Sarah WilliamsLiberal DemocratsBridport04-05-2023
Jill HaynesConservative and Unionist PartyChalk Valleys04-05-2023
David TaylorLiberal DemocratsCharminster St Mary’s04-05-2023
Mark Brandon RobertsConservative and Unionist PartyChesil Bank04-05-2023
John Howard WorthIndependentChickerell04-05-2023
Jean DunseithConservative and Unionist PartyChickerell04-05-2023
Janet DoverLiberal DemocratsColehill & Wimborne Minster East04-05-2023
Maria Angela RoeLiberal DemocratsColehill & Wimborne Minster East04-05-2023
Mike BarronLiberal DemocratsCorfe Mullen04-05-2023
Paul Ronald HarrisonConservative and Unionist PartyCorfe Mullen04-05-2023
David Lawrence TookeLiberal DemocratsCranborne & Alderholt04-05-2023
Piers BrownConservative and Unionist PartyCranborne Chase04-05-2023
Nick IrelandLiberal DemocratsCrossways04-05-2023
Stella JonesLiberal DemocratsDorchester East04-05-2023
Molly RennieLiberal DemocratsDorchester East04-05-2023
Richard Martin BiggsLiberal DemocratsDorchester Poundbury04-05-2023
Les FryIndependentDorchester West04-05-2023
Andy CanningLiberal DemocratsDorchester West04-05-2023
Anthony Paul Robin AlfordConservative and Unionist PartyEggardon04-05-2023
Mike ParkesConservative and Unionist PartyFerndown North04-05-2023
Cathy LuggConservative and Unionist PartyFerndown North04-05-2023
Rod AdkinsConservative and Unionist PartyFerndown South04-05-2023
Julie Lorraine RobinsonConservative and Unionist PartyFerndown South04-05-2023
Belinda RidoutConservative and Unionist PartyGillingham04-05-2023
Valerie Rose PothecaryConservative and Unionist PartyGillingham04-05-2023
David WalshConservative and Unionist PartyGillingham04-05-2023
Sherry JespersenConservative and Unionist PartyHill Forts & Upper Tarrants04-05-2023
Louie James O'LearyConservative and Unionist PartyLittlemoor & Preston04-05-2023
Tony FerrariConservative and Unionist PartyLittlemoor & Preston04-05-2023
Daryl Whane TurnerConservative and Unionist PartyLyme & Charmouth04-05-2023
Andrew James StarrLiberal DemocratsLytchett Matravers & Upton04-05-2023
Alex BrentonLiberal DemocratsLytchett Matravers & Upton04-05-2023
Bill PipeConservative and Unionist PartyLytchett Matravers & Upton04-05-2023
Simon John ChristopherConservative and Unionist PartyMarshwood Vale04-05-2023
Jon OrrellGreen PartyMelcombe Regis04-05-2023
Paul Ralph KimberLabour PartyPortland04-05-2023
Rob HughesIndependentPortland04-05-2023
Susan CockingIndependentPortland04-05-2023
Emma Jayne ParkerConservative and Unionist PartyPuddletown & Lower Winterborne04-05-2023
Peter Lawrence Fraser BarrowLiberal DemocratsRadipole04-05-2023
David Michael GrayLiberal DemocratsRadipole04-05-2023
Kate WhellerLabour PartyRodwell & Wyke04-05-2023
Clare SuttonGreen PartyRodwell & Wyke04-05-2023
Brian HeatleyGreen PartyRodwell & Wyke04-05-2023
Derek Leslie BeerLiberal DemocratsShaftesbury Town04-05-2023
Tim CookLiberal DemocratsShaftesbury Town04-05-2023
Jon AndrewsLiberal DemocratsSherborne East04-05-2023
Robin Andrew Shane LeggLiberal DemocratsSherborne Rural04-05-2023
Matt HallLiberal DemocratsSherborne West04-05-2023
Cherry Louise BrooksConservative and Unionist PartySouth East Purbeck04-05-2023
Ray BryanConservative and Unionist PartySt Leonards & St Ives04-05-2023
Barry Peter GoringeConservative and Unionist PartySt Leonards & St Ives04-05-2023
Graham Carr-JonesConservative and Unionist PartyStalbridge & Marnhull04-05-2023
Robin David CookConservative and Unionist PartyStour & Allen Vale04-05-2023
Carole Yvonne JonesConservative and Unionist PartySturminster Newton04-05-2023
Gary Maurice SuttleConservative and Unionist PartySwanage04-05-2023
William Stanley TriteConservative and Unionist PartySwanage04-05-2023
Howard Richard LeggLiberal DemocratsUpwey & Broadwey04-05-2023
Toni Bartley CoombsConservative and Unionist PartyVerwood04-05-2023
Spencer Grant FlowerConservative and Unionist PartyVerwood04-05-2023
Simon GibsonConservative and Unionist PartyVerwood04-05-2023
Ryan David HollowayLiberal DemocratsWareham04-05-2023
Beryl Rita EzzardLiberal DemocratsWareham04-05-2023
Michael Roy DyerConservative and Unionist PartyWest Moors & Three Legged Cross04-05-2023
David William ShortellConservative and Unionist PartyWest Moors & Three Legged Cross04-05-2023
Andrew Charles ParryConservative and Unionist PartyWest Parley04-05-2023
Laura Jane MillerConservative and Unionist PartyWest Purbeck04-05-2023
Peter Kendrick WharfConservative and Unionist PartyWest Purbeck04-05-2023
Gill TaylorLiberal DemocratsWestham04-05-2023
Ryan Dean HopeLiberal DemocratsWestham04-05-2023
Shane Kevin BartlettLiberal DemocratsWimborne Minster04-05-2023
David MorganLiberal DemocratsWimborne Minster04-05-2023
Roland TarrLiberal DemocratsWinterborne & Broadmayne04-05-2023
Andrew KerbyConservative and Unionist PartyWinterborne North04-05-2023
Mary PenfoldConservative and Unionist PartyYetminster04-05-2023