Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

West Suffolk

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Last Updated07-12-2019
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives37
Labour5
Greens1
Ind/Others
21
TOTAL
64
Councillors:37 5 0 1 0 0 0 21 0

West Suffolk Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Lisa KingGreen PartyAbbeygate04-05-2023
Jo RaynerConservative and Unionist PartyAbbeygate04-05-2023
Andrew SmithConservative and Unionist PartyBardwell04-05-2023
Carol BullConservative and Unionist PartyBarningham04-05-2023
Ian HoulderConservative and Unionist PartyBarrow04-05-2023
Victor LukaniukWest Suffolk IndependentsBrandon Central04-05-2023
Phil WittamWest Suffolk IndependentsBrandon East04-05-2023
David PalmerWest Suffolk IndependentsBrandon West04-05-2023
Mike ChesterConservative and Unionist PartyChedburgh & Chevington04-05-2023
Karen RichardsonConservative and Unionist PartyClare, Hundon & Kedington04-05-2023
Marion RushbrookConservative and Unionist PartyClare, Hundon & Kedington04-05-2023
Jim MeikleIndependentClare, Hundon & Kedington04-05-2023
Cliff WatermanLabour PartyEastgate04-05-2023
Simon ColeConservative and Unionist PartyExning04-05-2023
Aaron LuccariniIndependentHaverhill Central04-05-2023
John BurnsIndependentHaverhill East04-05-2023
Pat HanlonLabour PartyHaverhill East04-05-2023
Elaine McManusConservative and Unionist PartyHaverhill North04-05-2023
Joe MasonConservative and Unionist PartyHaverhill North04-05-2023
Jason Craig CrooksIndependentHaverhill South04-05-2023
David Malcolm SmithLabour PartyHaverhill South04-05-2023
Tony BrownIndependentHaverhill South East04-05-2023
Margaret Elizabeth MarksConservative and Unionist PartyHaverhill West04-05-2023
David James RoachConservative and Unionist PartyHaverhill West04-05-2023
Terry ClementsConservative and Unionist PartyHorringer04-05-2023
Michael BradshawWest Suffolk IndependentsIceni04-05-2023
Dawn Patricia DickerWest Suffolk IndependentsIceni04-05-2023
John GriffithsConservative and Unionist PartyIxworth04-05-2023
Roger DickerWest Suffolk IndependentsKentford & Moulton04-05-2023
Stephen Peter FrostConservative and Unionist PartyLakenheath04-05-2023
David Ward GathercoleIndependentLakenheath04-05-2023
Brian HarveyConservative and Unionist PartyManor04-05-2023
Dickie AlecockIndependentMildenhall Great Heath04-05-2023
Ian ShippIndependentMildenhall Kingsway & Market04-05-2023
Andrew NealIndependentMildenhall Queensway04-05-2023
Clive Roy SpringettConservative and Unionist PartyMinden04-05-2023
Robert Dale EverittConservative and Unionist PartyMinden04-05-2023
Peter ThompsonConservative and Unionist PartyMoreton Hall04-05-2023
Frank WarbyIndependentMoreton Hall04-05-2023
Trevor BeckwithIndependentMoreton Hall04-05-2023
Rachel Dene Serena HoodConservative and Unionist PartyNewmarket East04-05-2023
Robert John NobbsConservative and Unionist PartyNewmarket East04-05-2023
Michael John AndersonWest Suffolk IndependentsNewmarket North04-05-2023
Robin John MillarConservative and Unionist PartyNewmarket North04-05-2023
Andy DrummondConservative and Unionist PartyNewmarket West04-05-2023
James LayConservative and Unionist PartyNewmarket West04-05-2023
Simon BrownConservative and Unionist PartyPakenham & Troston04-05-2023
Susan Ann GlossopConservative and Unionist PartyRisby04-05-2023
Sara Jane Mildmay-WhiteConservative and Unionist PartyRougham04-05-2023
Patrick ChungConservative and Unionist PartySouthgate04-05-2023
Ann Kathleen WilliamsonConservative and Unionist PartySouthgate04-05-2023
Max ClarkeLabour PartySt Olaves04-05-2023
Paul Johann HopfenspergerIndependentSt Olaves04-05-2023
Jim ThorndykeConservative and Unionist PartyStanton04-05-2023
Sarah Olivia BroughtonConservative and Unionist PartyThe Fornhams & Great Barton04-05-2023
Beccy HopfenspergerConservative and Unionist PartyThe Fornhams & Great Barton04-05-2023
Don WaldronIndependentThe Rows04-05-2023
John Robert SmithIndependentThe Rows04-05-2023
Diane Beverley HindLabour PartyTollgate04-05-2023
David NettletonConservative and Unionist PartyTollgate04-05-2023
John Anthony AugustineConservative and Unionist PartyWestgate04-05-2023
Richard Raydon RoutConservative and Unionist PartyWestgate04-05-2023
Mary EvansConservative and Unionist PartyWhepstead & Wickhambrook04-05-2023
Peter StevensConservative and Unionist PartyWithersfield04-05-2023