Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Broxtowe

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityNOC
ControlLAB/LD/IND

2016-17

Conservatives27
Labour12
LibDems4
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
44
Councillors:27 12 4 0 0 0 0 1 0

Broxtowe Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Richard JacksonConservative and Unionist PartyAttenborough & Chilwell East02-05-2019
Eric KerryConservative and Unionist PartyAttenborough & Chilwell East02-05-2019
Joan BriggsConservative and Unionist PartyAttenborough & Chilwell East02-05-2019
Lydia Ball BEMConservative and Unionist PartyAwsworth, Cossall & Trowell02-05-2019
Ken RigbyLiberal DemocratsAwsworth, Cossall & Trowell02-05-2019
Lynda LallyLabour PartyBeeston Central02-05-2019
Pat LallyLabour PartyBeeston Central02-05-2019
Barbara CarrLiberal DemocratsBeeston North02-05-2019
Steve CarrLiberal DemocratsBeeston North02-05-2019
Dawn ElliottLabour PartyBeeston Rylands02-05-2019
Teresa CullenLabour PartyBeeston Rylands02-05-2019
Greg MarshallLabour PartyBeeston West02-05-2019
Janet PatrickLabour PartyBeeston West02-05-2019
Jan GooldConservative and Unionist PartyBramcote02-05-2019
Martin PlackettConservative and Unionist PartyBramcote02-05-2019
John Anthony DoddyConservative and Unionist PartyBramcote02-05-2019
John William HandleyConservative and Unionist PartyBrinsley02-05-2019
Graham HarveyConservative and Unionist PartyChilwell West02-05-2019
Eileen AthertonConservative and Unionist PartyChilwell West02-05-2019
Tim BrindleyConservative and Unionist PartyChilwell West02-05-2019
Tony HarperConservative and Unionist PartyEastwood Hall02-05-2019
Milan Radulovic MBELabour PartyEastwood Hilltop02-05-2019
Susan BagshawLabour PartyEastwood Hilltop02-05-2019
Josie MarstersLiberal DemocratsEastwood St Mary's02-05-2019
David BagshawLabour PartyEastwood St Mary's02-05-2019
Mick BrownConservative and Unionist PartyGreasley02-05-2019
Edward CubleyConservative and Unionist PartyGreasley02-05-2019
Margaret HandleyConservative and Unionist PartyGreasley02-05-2019
Mel CrowConservative and Unionist PartyKimberley02-05-2019
Shane EasomConservative and Unionist PartyKimberley02-05-2019
Richard RobinsonLabour PartyKimberley02-05-2019
Philip OwenConservative and Unionist PartyNuthall East & Strelley02-05-2019
Paul SimpsonConservative and Unionist PartyNuthall East & Strelley02-05-2019
Richard MacRaeIndependentStapleford North02-05-2019
John LongdonConservative and Unionist PartyStapleford North02-05-2019
Adam StockwellConservative and Unionist PartyStapleford South East02-05-2019
Christopher RiceConservative and Unionist PartyStapleford South East02-05-2019
John McGrathLabour PartyStapleford South West02-05-2019
Ray DarbyLabour PartyStapleford South West02-05-2019
Lee FletcherConservative and Unionist PartyToton & Chilwell Meadows02-05-2019
Stephanie KerryConservative and Unionist PartyToton & Chilwell Meadows02-05-2019
Halimah Khaled MBEConservative and Unionist PartyToton & Chilwell Meadows02-05-2019
Derek Burnett BEMConservative and Unionist PartyWatnall & Nuthall West02-05-2019
Jill OwenConservative and Unionist PartyWatnall & Nuthall West02-05-2019