Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Broxtowe

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityNOC
ControlLAB/LD/IND

2019-20

Conservatives20
Labour14
LibDems7
Ind/Others
3
TOTAL
44
Councillors:20 14 7 0 0 0 0 3 0

Broxtowe Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Richard I JacksonConservative and Unionist PartyAttenborough & Chilwell East04-05-2023
Eric KerryConservative and Unionist PartyAttenborough & Chilwell East04-05-2023
Trish M Roberts-ThomsonConservative and Unionist PartyAttenborough & Chilwell East04-05-2023
Don PringleConservative and Unionist PartyAwsworth, Cossall & Trowell04-05-2023
Lydia A Ball BEMConservative and Unionist PartyAwsworth, Cossall & Trowell04-05-2023
Lynda A LallyLabour PartyBeeston Central04-05-2023
Patrick LallyLabour PartyBeeston Central04-05-2023
Stephen J CarrLiberal DemocratsBeeston North04-05-2023
Barbara C CarrLiberal DemocratsBeeston North04-05-2023
Teresa A CullenLabour PartyBeeston Rylands04-05-2023
Dawn A ElliottLabour PartyBeeston Rylands04-05-2023
Janet C PatrickLabour PartyBeeston West04-05-2023
Greg MarshallLabour PartyBeeston West04-05-2023
Hannah LandLiberal DemocratsBramcote04-05-2023
David K WattsLiberal DemocratsBramcote04-05-2023
Ian L TylerLiberal DemocratsBramcote04-05-2023
Elizabeth WilliamsonAshfield IndependentsBrinsley04-05-2023
Colin M TideswellLabour PartyChilwell West04-05-2023
Helen E SkinnerLabour PartyChilwell West04-05-2023
Eileen H AthertonConservative and Unionist PartyChilwell West04-05-2023
Joshua ParkerConservative and Unionist PartyEastwood Hall04-05-2023
Susan A BagshawLabour PartyEastwood Hilltop04-05-2023
Milan Radulovic MBELabour PartyEastwood Hilltop04-05-2023
Marie HannahLabour PartyEastwood St Mary's04-05-2023
David BagshawLabour PartyEastwood St Mary's04-05-2023
Edward CubleyConservative and Unionist PartyGreasley04-05-2023
Michael BrownConservative and Unionist PartyGreasley04-05-2023
Margaret HandleyConservative and Unionist PartyGreasley04-05-2023
Shane EasomConservative and Unionist PartyKimberley04-05-2023
Mel J CrowConservative and Unionist PartyKimberley04-05-2023
Richard S RobinsonIndependentKimberley04-05-2023
Philip J OwenConservative and Unionist PartyNuthall East & Strelley04-05-2023
Paul D SimpsonConservative and Unionist PartyNuthall East & Strelley04-05-2023
Richard D MacRaeIndependentStapleford North04-05-2023
Jan C GooldConservative and Unionist PartyStapleford North04-05-2023
David GrindellLiberal DemocratsStapleford South East04-05-2023
Tim HallamLiberal DemocratsStapleford South East04-05-2023
John W McGrathLabour PartyStapleford South West04-05-2023
Ray H DarbyLabour PartyStapleford South West04-05-2023
Halimah G Khaled MBEConservative and Unionist PartyToton & Chilwell Meadows04-05-2023
Stephanie KerryConservative and Unionist PartyToton & Chilwell Meadows04-05-2023
Lee FletcherConservative and Unionist PartyToton & Chilwell Meadows04-05-2023
Jill M OwenConservative and Unionist PartyWatnall & Nuthall West04-05-2023
Robert D WillimottConservative and Unionist PartyWatnall & Nuthall West04-05-2023