Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Councils with Elections in 2019
Tight Majorities - Recent Changes
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

- Broxtowe -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 04-11-2018


Broxtowe Details
Council Type District
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityCON
CoalitionCON
Conservatives 27
Labour 12
LibDems 4
Greens 0
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 1
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 44
Councillors:27 12 4 0 0 0 0 1 0

Broxtowe Councillors
PartyNameWardEnd of TermByelection
CONEric KerryAttenborough & Chilwell East02-05-2019 -
CONJoan BriggsAttenborough & Chilwell East02-05-2019 -
CONRichard JacksonAttenborough & Chilwell East02-05-2019 -
CONLydia Ball BEMAwsworth, Cossall & Trowell02-05-2019 -
LDKen RigbyAwsworth, Cossall & Trowell02-05-2019 -
LABPat LallyBeeston Central02-05-2019 -
LABLynda LallyBeeston Central02-05-2019 -
LDBarbara CarrBeeston North02-05-2019 -
LDSteve CarrBeeston North02-05-2019 -
LABTeresa CullenBeeston Rylands02-05-2019 -
LABDawn ElliottBeeston Rylands02-05-2019 -
LABGreg MarshallBeeston West02-05-2019 -
LABJanet PatrickBeeston West02-05-2019 -
CONJohn Anthony DoddyBramcote02-05-2019 -
CONJan GooldBramcote02-05-2019 -
CONMartin PlackettBramcote02-05-2019 -
CONJohn William HandleyBrinsley02-05-2019 -
CONEileen AthertonChilwell West02-05-2019 -
CONTim BrindleyChilwell West02-05-2019 -
CONGraham HarveyChilwell West02-05-2019 -
CONTony HarperEastwood Hall02-05-2019 -
LABMilan Radulovic MBEEastwood Hilltop02-05-2019 -
LABSusan BagshawEastwood Hilltop02-05-2019 -
LABDavid BagshawEastwood St Mary's02-05-2019 -
LDJosie MarstersEastwood St Mary's02-05-2019 -
CONEdward CubleyGreasley02-05-2019 -
CONMargaret HandleyGreasley02-05-2019 -
CONMick BrownGreasley02-05-2019 -
LABRichard RobinsonKimberley02-05-2019 -
CONMel CrowKimberley02-05-2019 -
CONShane EasomKimberley02-05-2019 -
CONPaul SimpsonNuthall East & Strelley02-05-2019 -
CONPhilip OwenNuthall East & Strelley02-05-2019 -
CONChristopher RiceStapleford South East02-05-2019 -
CONAdam StockwellStapleford South East02-05-2019 -
LABJohn McGrathStapleford South West02-05-2019 -
LABRay DarbyStapleford South West Ray Darby02-05-2019 -
CONJohn LongdonStaplefordnorth02-05-2019 -
INDRichard MacRaeStaplefordnorth02-05-2019 -
CONStephanie KerryToton & Chilwell Meadows02-05-2019 -
CONHalimah Khaled MBEToton & Chilwell Meadows02-05-2019 -
CONLee FletcherToton & Chilwell Meadows02-05-2019 -
CONJill OwenWatnall & Nuthall West02-05-2019 -
CONDerek Burnett BEMWatnall & Nuthall West02-05-2019 -