Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

East Devon

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated18-08-2019
MajorityNOC
ControlIND min

2019-20

Conservatives19
LibDems8
Greens2
Ind/Others
31
TOTAL
60
Councillors:19 0 8 2 0 0 0 31 0

East Devon Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Sarah JacksonEast Devon AllianceAxminster04-05-2023
Ian HallConservative and Unionist PartyAxminster04-05-2023
Andrew MouldingConservative and Unionist PartyAxminster04-05-2023
Geoff PookIndependentBeer & Branscombe04-05-2023
Sarah ChamberlainLiberal DemocratsBroadclyst04-05-2023
Eleanor RylanceLiberal DemocratsBroadclyst04-05-2023
Christopher PepperConservative and Unionist PartyBroadclyst04-05-2023
Paul JarvisIndependentBudleigh & Raleigh04-05-2023
Alan DentConservative and Unionist PartyBudleigh & Raleigh04-05-2023
Tom WrightConservative and Unionist PartyBudleigh & Raleigh04-05-2023
Mike HoweConservative and Unionist PartyClyst Valley04-05-2023
Paul ArnottEast Devon AllianceColy Valley04-05-2023
Helen ParrConservative and Unionist PartyColy Valley04-05-2023
Kevin BlakeyIndependentCranbrook04-05-2023
Sam HawkinsIndependentCranbrook04-05-2023
Kim BloxhamIndependentCranbrook04-05-2023
David KeyConservative and Unionist PartyDunkeswell & Otterhead04-05-2023
Colin BrownConservative and Unionist PartyDunkeswell & Otterhead04-05-2023
Fabian KingLiberal DemocratsExe Valley04-05-2023
Andrew ColmanLiberal DemocratsExmouth Brixington04-05-2023
Fred CaygillConservative and Unionist PartyExmouth Brixington04-05-2023
Maddy ChapmanConservative and Unionist PartyExmouth Brixington04-05-2023
Megan ArmstrongIndependentExmouth Halsdon04-05-2023
Paul MillarIndependentExmouth Halsdon04-05-2023
Tony WoodwardGreen PartyExmouth Halsdon04-05-2023
Chris WrightIndependentExmouth Littleham04-05-2023
Nick HookwayIndependentExmouth Littleham04-05-2023
Bruce De SaramConservative and Unionist PartyExmouth Littleham04-05-2023
Joe WhibleyIndependentExmouth Town04-05-2023
Olly DaveyGreen PartyExmouth Town04-05-2023
Eileen WraggLiberal DemocratsExmouth Town04-05-2023
Brenda TaylorLiberal DemocratsExmouth Withycobe Raleigh04-05-2023
Steve GazzardLiberal DemocratsExmouth Withycobe Raleigh04-05-2023
Susie BondIndependentFeniton04-05-2023
Mike AllenConservative and Unionist PartyHoniton St Michael's04-05-2023
Luke JefferyLiberal DemocratsHoniton St Michael's04-05-2023
Phil TwissConservative and Unionist PartyHoniton St Michael's04-05-2023
Tony McCollumIndependentHoniton St Paul's04-05-2023
Dean BarrowConservative and Unionist PartyHoniton St Paul's04-05-2023
Iain ChubbConservative and Unionist PartyNewbridges04-05-2023
Val RangerEast Devon AllianceNewton Poppleford & Harpford04-05-2023
Geoff PrattIndependentOttery St Mary04-05-2023
Vicky JohnsIndependentOttery St Mary04-05-2023
Peter FaithfullIndependentOttery St Mary04-05-2023
Jack RowlandEast Devon AllianceSeaton04-05-2023
Marcus HartnellConservative and Unionist PartySeaton04-05-2023
Dan LedgerEast Devon AllianceSeaton04-05-2023
John LoudounEast Devon AllianceSidmouth Rural04-05-2023
Stuart HughesConservative and Unionist PartySidmouth Sidford04-05-2023
Marianne RixsonEast Devon AllianceSidmouth Sidford04-05-2023
Dawn ManleyEast Devon AllianceSidmouth Sidford04-05-2023
Cathy GardnerEast Devon AllianceSidmouth Town04-05-2023
Denise BickleyEast Devon AllianceSidmouth Town04-05-2023
Philip SkinnerConservative and Unionist PartyTale Vale04-05-2023
Ian ThomasIndependentTrinity04-05-2023
Jess BaileyIndependentWest Hill & Aylesbeare04-05-2023
Kathy McLauchlanIndependentWhimple & Rockbeare04-05-2023
Ben InghamIndependentWoodbury & Lympstone04-05-2023
Geoff JungIndependentWoodbury & Lympstone04-05-2023
Paul HaywardEast Devon AllianceYarty04-05-2023