Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

East Hertfordshire

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2018-19

Conservatives45
LibDems1
Ind/Others
4
TOTAL
50
Councillors:45 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 0

East Hertfordshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Tim PageConservative and Unionist PartyBishop's Stortford02-05-2019
Graham McAndrewConservative and Unionist PartyBishop's Stortford02-05-2019
Colin WoodwardConservative and Unionist PartyBishop's Stortford02-05-2019
Daniel AbbottConservative and Unionist PartyBishop's Stortford02-05-2019
George CuttingConservative and Unionist PartyBishop's Stortford02-05-2019
Keith WarnellConservative and Unionist PartyBishop's Stortford02-05-2019
Stan StainsbyConservative and Unionist PartyBishop's Stortford02-05-2019
Holly DrakeConservative and Unionist PartyBishop's Stortford02-05-2019
John WyllieConservative and Unionist PartyBishop's Stortford02-05-2019
Gary JonesConservative and Unionist PartyBishop's Stortford02-05-2019
Norma SymondsConservative and Unionist PartyBishop's Stortford02-05-2019
Mike CaseyConservative and Unionist PartyBishop's Stortford02-05-2019
Diane HollebonConservative and Unionist PartyBishop's Stortford02-05-2019
Ben Harris-QuinneyIndependentBraughing02-05-2019
Stan BullConservative and Unionist PartyBuntingford02-05-2019
Jeff JonesConservative and Unionist PartyBuntingford02-05-2019
Tony StoweConservative and Unionist PartyDatchworth & Aston02-05-2019
Rose CheswrightConservative and Unionist PartyGreat Amwell02-05-2019
Peter RufflesConservative and Unionist PartyHertford Bengeo02-05-2019
Patricia MooreConservative and Unionist PartyHertford Bengeo02-05-2019
Paul PhillipsIndependentHertford Bengeo02-05-2019
Linda RadfordConservative and Unionist PartyHertford Castle02-05-2019
Suzanne Rutland-BarsbyConservative and Unionist PartyHertford Castle02-05-2019
Bob DeeringConservative and Unionist PartyHertford Castle02-05-2019
Charlotte SnowdonConservative and Unionist PartyHertford Heath02-05-2019
Mari StevensonConservative and Unionist PartyHertford Kingsmead02-05-2019
Jan GoodeveConservative and Unionist PartyHertford Kingsmead02-05-2019
Michael McMullenConservative and Unionist PartyHertford Rural North02-05-2019
Linda HayseyConservative and Unionist PartyHertford Rural South02-05-2019
Ryan HensonConservative and Unionist PartyHertford Sele02-05-2019
Steve CousinsConservative and Unionist PartyHertford Sele02-05-2019
Robert BruntonConservative and Unionist PartyHunsdon02-05-2019
Geoffrey WilliamsonConservative and Unionist PartyLittle Hadham02-05-2019
Ian DevonshireConservative and Unionist PartyMuch Hadham02-05-2019
Peter BoylanConservative and Unionist PartyPuckeridge02-05-2019
William MortimerConservative and Unionist PartySawbridgeworth02-05-2019
Angela AlderConservative and Unionist PartySawbridgeworth02-05-2019
Eric BuckmasterConservative and Unionist PartySawbridgeworth02-05-2019
Mike AllenConservative and Unionist PartyStanstead Abbotts02-05-2019
Paul KenealyConservative and Unionist PartyThe Mundens and Cottered02-05-2019
David AndrewsConservative and Unionist PartyThundridge & Standon02-05-2019
Ken CroftonConservative and Unionist PartyWalkern02-05-2019
Jeanette TaylorIndependentWare02-05-2019
Jonathan KayeConservative and Unionist PartyWare02-05-2019
Mark PopeConservative and Unionist PartyWare02-05-2019
David OldridgeConservative and Unionist PartyWare02-05-2019
Phyllis BallamConservative and Unionist PartyWare02-05-2019
Roz StandleyIndependentWare02-05-2019
Stephen ReedConservative and Unionist PartyWare02-05-2019
Sophie BellLiberal DemocratsWatton-at-Stone02-05-2019