Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

East Hertfordshire

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives40
Labour2
LibDems6
Greens2
TOTAL
50
Councillors:40 2 6 2 0 0 0 0 0

East Hertfordshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Louie CorpeLiberal DemocratsBishop's Stortford All Saints04-05-2023
Terence BeckettLiberal DemocratsBishop's Stortford All Saints04-05-2023
Chris WilsonLiberal DemocratsBishop's Stortford All Saints04-05-2023
Holly DrakeConservative and Unionist PartyBishop's Stortford Central04-05-2023
Norma SymondsConservative and Unionist PartyBishop's Stortford Central04-05-2023
George CuttingConservative and Unionist PartyBishop's Stortford Central04-05-2023
David SnowdonConservative and Unionist PartyBishop's Stortford Meads04-05-2023
Mione H GoldspinkLiberal DemocratsBishop's Stortford Meads04-05-2023
Tim PageConservative and Unionist PartyBishop's Stortford Silverleys04-05-2023
Alastair Ward-BoothConservative and Unionist PartyBishop's Stortford Silverleys04-05-2023
Graham McAndrewConservative and Unionist PartyBishop's Stortford South04-05-2023
John WyllieConservative and Unionist PartyBishop's Stortford South04-05-2023
Diane HollebonConservative and Unionist PartyBishop's Stortford South04-05-2023
Peter BoylanConservative and Unionist PartyBraughing04-05-2023
Stan BullConservative and Unionist PartyBuntingford04-05-2023
Jeff JonesConservative and Unionist PartyBuntingford04-05-2023
Tony StoweConservative and Unionist PartyDatchworth & Aston04-05-2023
Alexander CurtisConservative and Unionist PartyGreat Amwell04-05-2023
Ben CrystallGreen PartyHertford Bengeo04-05-2023
Peter RufflesConservative and Unionist PartyHertford Bengeo04-05-2023
Sally NewtonConservative and Unionist PartyHertford Bengeo04-05-2023
Jan GoodeveConservative and Unionist PartyHertford Castle04-05-2023
Bob DeeringConservative and Unionist PartyHertford Castle04-05-2023
Suzanne Rutland-BarsbyConservative and Unionist PartyHertford Castle04-05-2023
Charlie RowleyConservative and Unionist PartyHertford Heath04-05-2023
Mari StevensonConservative and Unionist PartyHertford Kingsmead04-05-2023
Rosemary BoltonConservative and Unionist PartyHertford Kingsmead04-05-2023
Michael McMullenConservative and Unionist PartyHertford Rural North04-05-2023
Linda HayseyConservative and Unionist PartyHertford Rural South04-05-2023
Mary BradyLabour PartyHertford Sele04-05-2023
Carolyn RedfernLabour PartyHertford Sele04-05-2023
Eric BuckmasterConservative and Unionist PartyHunsdon04-05-2023
Geoffrey WilliamsonConservative and Unionist PartyLittle Hadham04-05-2023
Ian DevonshireConservative and Unionist PartyMuch Hadham04-05-2023
Antony HallConservative and Unionist PartyPuckeridge04-05-2023
John BurmiczConservative and Unionist PartySawbridgeworth04-05-2023
Ruth BuckmasterConservative and Unionist PartySawbridgeworth04-05-2023
Angela AlderConservative and Unionist PartySawbridgeworth04-05-2023
Joseph DumontLiberal DemocratsStanstead Abbotts04-05-2023
Andrew HugginsConservative and Unionist PartyThe Mundens and Cottered04-05-2023
David AndrewsConservative and Unionist PartyThundridge & Standon04-05-2023
Ken CroftonConservative and Unionist PartyWalkern04-05-2023
Mark PopeConservative and Unionist PartyWare Chadwell04-05-2023
Rishi FernandoConservative and Unionist PartyWare Christchurch04-05-2023
Jonathan KayeConservative and Unionist PartyWare Christchurch04-05-2023
Judith RangerConservative and Unionist PartyWare St Marys04-05-2023
Ian KempConservative and Unionist PartyWare St Marys04-05-2023
James FrecknallGreen PartyWare Trinity04-05-2023
Stephen ReedConservative and Unionist PartyWare Trinity04-05-2023
Sophie BellLiberal DemocratsWatton-at-Stone04-05-2023